Racing Results

Tuesday 19th June 2012 : Day One

3:05pm
The King's Stand Stakes

Race Results

The King's Stand Stakes (British Champions Series & Global Sprint Challenge) (GROUP 1)
Tuesday 19 June - 3.05 pm
Distance: 5f
Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Little Bridge (NZ) 12/1 Zac Purton Mr Ko Kam Piu
C. S. Shum
2nd Bated Breath 11/2 James Doyle Mr K. Abdulla
Roger Charlton
3rd Sole Power 8/1 Johnny Murtagh Mrs S. Power
Edward Lynam
4th Medicean Man 33/1 Luke Nolen Mr Stuart Dobb & Miss Kate Dobb
Jeremy Gask
3:45pm
The St James's Palace Stakes

Race Results

The St James's Palace Stakes (British Champions Series) (GROUP 1)
Tuesday 19 June - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m
Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Most Improved (IRE) 9/1 Kieren Fallon Mr Iraj Parvizi
Brian Meehan
2nd Hermival (IRE) 9/1 Gregory Benoist H.H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
M. Delzangles
3rd Gregorian (IRE) 14/1 Ryan Moore H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan
John Gosden
4th Born To Sea (IRE) 7/1 Johnny Murtagh Mr Christopher Tsui
John M. Oxx
4:25pm
The Coventry Stakes

Race Results

The Coventry Stakes (GROUP 2)
Tuesday 19 June - 4.25 pm
Distance: 6f
Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Dawn Approach (IRE) 7/2 K. J. Manning Mrs J S Bolger/J P Spain
J. S. Bolger
2nd Olympic Glory (IRE) 20/1 Dane O'Neill Mrs J. Wood
Richard Hannon
3rd Cristoforo Colombo (USA) 13/2 Joseph O'Brien Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith
Aidan O'Brien
4th Sir Prancealot (IRE) 3/1f Richard Hughes Mr Andrew Tinkler
Richard Hannon
5:00pm
The Ascot Stakes

Race Results

The Ascot Stakes (HANDICAP)
Tuesday 19 June - 5.00 pm
Distance: 2m 4f
Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Simenon (IRE) 8/1 Ryan Moore Wicklow Bloodstock Limited
W. P. Mullins
2nd Al Khawaneej 8/1 Jamie Spencer Mr Ahmad Al Shaikh
David Simcock
3rd Nafaath (IRE) 40/1 Seb Sanders Sarah & Wayne Dale
Neil King
4th Scots Gaelic (IRE) 40/1 D. M. Grant Mr Alan Macalister
Patrick J. Flynn
5:35pm
The Windsor Castle Stakes

Race Results

The Windsor Castle Stakes (LISTED RACE)
Tuesday 19 June - 5.35 pm
Distance: 5f
Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Hototo 14/1 Phillip Makin Mr Kenneth MacPherson
Kevin Ryan
2nd Alhebayeb (IRE) 12/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Richard Hannon
3rd Dylanbaru (IRE) 16/1 W. M. Lordan Mr D. H. Slater
T. Stack
4th Bungle Inthejungle 16/1 Matthew Davies Christopher Wright & Miss Emily Asprey
Mick Channon

Saturday 12th May 2012 : Raceday

1:45pm
The John Doyle Maiden Stakes

Race Results

John Doyle Maiden Stakes
Saturday 12 May - 1.45 pm
Distance: 5f
Official Going: Soft, Round Course: Heavy, Soft in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Show Flower 15/8 f Martin Harley M R Channon
2nd Sir Maximilian (IRE) 11/4 R L Moore E A L Dunlop
3rd Tahnee Mara (IRE) 11/1 Amy Ryan (3) K A Ryan
4th Nevaeh 12/1 Kieren Fox (3) Pat Eddery
2:20pm
The John Doyle Buckhounds Stakes

Race Results

John Doyle Buckhounds Stakes
Saturday 12 May - 2.20 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
Official Going: Soft, Round Course: Heavy, Soft in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Aiken 2/5 f R L Moore J H M Gosden
2nd Tameen 12/1 Hayley Turner E A L Dunlop
3rd Dawn Twister (GER) 10/3 I Mongan Mrs L Wadham
4th Twin Soul (IRE) 16/1 D Holland A M Balding
2:50pm
The Bovis Homes Fillies' Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Bovis Homes Fillies' Handicap Stakes
Saturday 12 May - 2.50 pm
Distance: 1m
Official Going: Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Making Eyes (IRE) 11/2 I. Morgan H. Palmer
2nd My Queenie (IRE) 10/1 H. Turner R. Hannon
3rd Russian Rave 14/1 E. Ahern J.G. Portman
4th Moone's My Name 9/2f M. Lane R.M. Beckett
4:00pm
The McGee Group Maiden Stakes

Race Results

McGee Group Maiden Stakes
Saturday 12 May - 4.00 pm
Distance: 5f
Official Going: Good to Soft, Round course Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Cay Verde 11/2 Martin Harley M R Channon
2nd Hototo 7/2 J Fortune K A Ryan
3rd Janoub Nibras (IRE) 3/1 f R L Moore R Hannon
4th Top Boy 9/2 G Baker D Shaw
4:35pm
The Betfred the Bonus King Handicap Stakes

Race Results

Betfred The Bonus King Handicap (Div 1)
Saturday 12 May - 4.35 pm
Distance: 6f
Official Going: Good to Soft, Round course Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Moretta Blanche 8/1 Jim Crowley R M Beckett
2nd Slip Sliding Away (IRE) 14/1 J P Fahy P Hedger
3rd Rothesay Chancer 8/1 G Lee J S Goldie
4th Emiratesdotcom 6/1 Hayley Turner J M Bradley
5:10pm
The Alfred Franks & Bertlett Sunglasses Handicap Stakes

Race Results

Alfred Franks & Bartlett Sunglasses Handicap (Div 2)
Saturday 12 May - 5.10 pm
Distance: 6f
Official Going: Good to Soft, Round course Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Italian Tom (IRE) 20/1 Darren Edward Egan (7) R Harris
2nd Street Power (USA) 17/2 Raul Da Silva (5) J Gask
3rd Apollo D'negro (IRE) 9/1 J P Fahy J S Goldie
4th Kylladdie 15/2 R L Moore S Gollings
5:40pm
The Leo Bancroft Signature Haircare Handicap Stakes

Race Results

Leo Bancroft Signature Haircare Handicap
Saturday 12 May - 5.40 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
Official Going: Good to Soft, Round course Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Grumeti 20/1 J Fortune A King
2nd Local Hero (GER) 11/10 f Raul Da Silva (5) J Gask
3rd Dragonera 5/1 R L Moore E A L Dunlop
4th Steuben (GER) 33/1 G Lee B Curley

Friday 11th May 2012 : Race Night

5:25pm
The 2 Million ATR Viewers Maiden Fillies Stakes DIV 1

Race Results

The 2 Million ATR Viewers Maiden Fillies Stakes (DIV I)
Friday 11 May - 5.25 pm
Distance: 5f
Official Going: Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Premier Steps (IRE) 15/8f R. Kingscote T. Dascombe
2nd Equitania 2/1 R. Hughes R. Hannon
3rd Symboline 11/1 M. Harley M.R. Channon
4th Someone's Darling 7/1 L. Keniry J.S. Goldie
6:00pm
The 2 Million ATR Viewers Maiden Fillies' Stakes DIV 2

Race Results

The 2 Million ATR Viewers Maiden Fillies' Stakes (DIV II)
Friday 11 May - 6.00 pm
Distance: 5f
Official Going: Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Graphic Guest 1/1f Martin Harley John Guest Racing
Mick Channon
2nd Steer By The Stars (IRE) 15/8 Silvestre De Sousa Capt Alasdair & Mrs Eliza Ross
Mark Johnston
3rd Surely Speightful (USA) 15/2 Jamie Spencer Mrs R. G. Hillen
Kevin Ryan
4th Malilla (IRE) 8/1 Adam Kirby Mrs T. L. Cox
Clive Cox
6:35pm
The 1.3 Million attheraces.com Users Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The 1.3 Million attheraces.com Users Handicap Stakes
Friday 11 May - 6.35 pm
Distance: 1m
Official Going: Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Warfare 9/2 Jamie Spencer Mr Guy Reed
Kevin Ryan
2nd Tight Lipped (IRE) 9/1 Richard Hughes Blue Peter Racing 11
James Eustace
3rd Fennell Bay (IRE) 4/1 Silvestre De Sousa Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4th Halling Dancer 9/1 Darryll Holland Tattenham Corner Racing IV
Lee Carter
7:10pm
The At The Races Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The At The Races Handicap Stakes
Friday 11 May - 7.10 pm
Distance: 7f
Official Going: Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sovereign Debt (IRE) 11/4f Jamie Spencer Mr Lawrie Inman
Michael Bell
2nd Perfect Step (IRE) 10/3 Neil Callan Clipper Logistics
Roger Varian
3rd Tidentime (USA) 8/1 Martin Harley Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Mick Channon
4th Lord Ofthe Shadows (IRE) 8/1 Richard Hughes Richard Hitchcock Alan King
Richard Hannon
7:45pm
The Exclusive William Buick Blog On attheraces.com Handicap DIV 1

Race Results

The Exclusive William Buick Blog On attheraces.com Handicap Stakes (DIV I)
Friday 11 May - 7.45 pm
Distance: 6f
Official Going: Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Thunderball 2/1f Tom Queally Mr Paul J. Dixon
Scott Dixon
2nd Gouray Girl (IRE) 9/4 Dane O'Neill Mr Alan Le Herissier
Henry Candy
3rd Secret Witness 8/1 James Doyle Mr Paul Moulton
Ronald Harris
4th Kingsdine (IRE) 12/1 Tom McLaughlin Mr M. S. Saunders
Malcolm Saunders
8:20pm
The Exclusive William Buick Blog On attheraces.com Handicap DIV 2

Race Results

The Exclusive William Buick Blog On attheraces.com Handicap Stakes (DIV II)
Friday 11 May - 8.20 pm
Distance: 6f
Official Going: Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Masked Dance (IRE) 5/1 Tom Queally Mrs S. Morcombe
Scott Dixon
2nd Chilli Green 9/4f Stevie Donohoe Mr Peter M. Crane
Lee Carter
3rd Swiss Franc 11/4 Jamie Spencer Lordship Stud
David Elsworth
4th Batchelors Star (IRE) 9/4f Richard Hughes Mrs Anne Cowley
Jim Boyle

Saturday 18th February 2012 : Raceday

1:15pm
The Espirito Santo Investment Bank Novices' Hurdle Race

Race Results

The Espirito Santo Investment Bank Novices' Hurdle Race
Saturday 18 February - 1.15 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
Official Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Super Duty (IRE) 7/1 Sam Thomas Brannon, Dick, Hernon & Holden
Donald McCain
2nd Keys (IRE) 4/7f Barry Geraghty Seasons Holidays
Nicky Henderson
3rd Western King (IRE) 100/1 Gavin Sheehan The Western King Partnership
Charlie Mann
4th Polarbrook (IRE) 33/1 Tom Scudamore Lucky Bin Racing
Kim Bailey
1:50pm
The Sodexo Prestige Reynoldstown Novices' Steeple Chase

Race Results

The Espirito Santo Investment Bank Novices' Hurdle Race
Saturday 18 February - 1.15 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
Official Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Super Duty (IRE) 7/1 Sam Thomas Brannon, Dick, Hernon & Holden
Donald McCain
2nd Keys (IRE) 4/7f Barry Geraghty Seasons Holidays
Nicky Henderson
3rd Western King (IRE) 100/1 Gavin Sheehan The Western King Partnership
Charlie Mann
4th Polarbrook (IRE) 33/1 Tom Scudamore Lucky Bin Racing
Kim Bailey
2:25pm
The Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Steeple Chase

Race Results

The Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Steeple Chase (A Limited Handicap) (LISTED RACE)
Saturday 18 February - 2.25 pm
Distance: 3m
Official Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Massini's Maguire (IRE) 9/1 Tom Scudamore Mr Alan Peterson
David Pipe
2nd Tullamore Dew (IRE) 8/1 Liam Treadwell Give Every Man His Due
Nick Gifford
3rd Cappa Bleu (IRE) 7/1 Paul Moloney Mr & Mrs William Rucker
Evan Williams
4th Chance du Roy (FR) 16/1 Richard Johnson Miss I. D. Du Pre
Philip Hobbs
3:00pm
The Betfair Ascot Chase

Race Results

The Betfair Ascot Steeple Chase (GRADE 1)
Saturday 18 February - 3.00 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 110yrds
Official Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Riverside Theatre 13/8f Barry Geraghty Jimmy Nesbitt Partnership
Nicky Henderson
2nd Medermit (FR) 7/2 Robert Thornton The Dunkley & Reilly Partnership
Alan King
3rd Gauvain (GER) 9/1 Noel Fehily Jared Sullivan & Simon Brown
Nick Williams
4th I'msingingtheblues (IRE) 14/1 Tom Scudamore Mrs Jo Tracey
David Pipe
3:35pm
The Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Handicap Hurdle Race

Race Results

The Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Handicap Hurdle Race
Saturday 18 February - 3.35 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
Official Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Bourne 14/1 Henry Brooke Timeform Betfair Racing Club & M Taylor
Donald McCain
2nd Smad Place (FR) 9/2 Robert Thornton Mrs Peter Andrews
Alan King
3rd Swincombe Flame 4/1f Will Kennedy Yeo Racing Partnership
Nick Williams
4th Dunraven Storm (IRE) 20/1 Richard Johnson Mrs Karola Vann
Philip Hobbs
4:10pm
The Trisoft 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Race

Race Results

The Trisoft 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Race
Saturday 18 February - 4.10 pm
Distance: 2m
Official Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Balder Succes (FR) 7/4 Robert Thornton Masterson Holdings Limited
Alan King
2nd Captain Sunshine 2/1 Noel Fehily Mrs Julien Turner
Emma Lavelle
3rd Fairy Rath (IRE) 33/1 Liam Treadwell Mrs C. L. Kyle
Nick Gifford
4th Hazy Tom (IRE) 13/8f Richard Johnson Mr Alan Halsall
Charlie Longsdon
4:45pm
The Atlantic Enterprises Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

Race Results

The Atlantic Enterprises Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Saturday 18 February - 4.45 pm
Distance: 2m
Official Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Royal Guardsman (IRE) 4/1 Brendan Powell Camilla & Rosie Nock
Colin Tizzard
2nd Atlantic Roller (IRE) 7/2 R. Walsh Mr C. G. Roach
Paul Nicholls
3rd River Maigue (IRE) 11/4f Barry Geraghty Mr Michael Buckley
Nicky Henderson
4th Gold Ingot 22/1 Robert Thornton Mrs Sue Welch & Ms Caroline Rowland
Alan King

Saturday 21st January 2012 : Raceday

1:00pm
The Rosling King LLP Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase

Race Results

The Rosling King LLP Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase
Saturday 21 January - 1.00 pm
Distance: 2m 3f
Official Going: Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Triolo d'Alene (FR) 7/2 Barry Geraghty Mr & Mrs Sandy Orr
Nicky Henderson
2nd Ackertac (IRE) 12/1 Sam Twiston-Davies Mark Aspey & Steve Catton
Nigel Twiston-Davies
3rd Suburban Bay 12/1 Wayne Hutchinson Mr Simon Bullimore
Alan King
4th Vino Griego (FR) 7/1 Jamie Moore Mr C. E. Stedman
Gary Moore
1:30pm
The Follow @AscotInsider On Twitter Juvenile Hurdle Race

Race Results

The Follow @Ascotinsider On Twitter Juvenile Hurdle Race
Saturday 21 January - 1.30 pm
Distance: 2m
Official Going: Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Balder Succes (FR) 3/10f Wayne Hutchinson Masterson Holdings Limited
Alan King
2nd Brilliant Barca 9/1 Marc Goldstein The Affordable Partnership
Sheena West
3rd Cuban Piece (IRE) 4/1 Timmy Murphy The Cuban Partnership
Donald McCain
2:05pm
The 1942 Was a Vintage Year Mares' Hurdle Race

Race Results

The 1942 Was A Vintage Year Mares' Hurdle Race
Saturday 21 January - 2.05 pm
Distance: 3m
Official Going: Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Violin Davis (FR) 11/4 R. Walsh Mr Andrew Polson
Paul Nicholls
2nd Kentford Grey Lady 13/8f Jack Doyle Mr D. I. Bare
Emma Lavelle
3rd Our Girl Salley (IRE) 3/1 Barry Geraghty Mrs A. O'Neill
Mrs Prunella Dobbs
4th Queens Bay 20/1 Joe Tizzard Mr R M Fear & Mrs R R Dickinson
Colin Tizzard
2:35pm
The Bet Mobile at BetVictor.com Holloway's Hurdle

Race Results

The Bet Mobile At BetVictor.com Holloway's Hurdle Race
Saturday 21 January - 2.35 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
Official Going: Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Smad Place (FR) 7/1 Wayne Hutchinson Mrs Peter Andrews
Alan King
2nd Shoreacres (IRE) 5/1 Barry Geraghty Mr David Nash
Brendan Powell
3rd Orzare (IRE) 20/1 Jamie Moore Mr Bryan Fry
Gary Moore
4th Joseph Lister 4/1f Gary Derwin Mr N. J. Henderson
Nicky Henderson
3:10pm
The 25th Anniversary of the Victor Chandler Steeple Chase

Race Results

The 25th Anniversary Of The Victor Chandler Steeple Chase
Saturday 21 January - 3.10 pm
Distance: 2m 1f
Official Going: Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Somersby (IRE) 9/2 Dominic Elsworth Mrs T. P. Radford
Henrietta Knight
2nd Finian's Rainbow (IRE) 5/2f Barry Geraghty Mr Michael Buckley
Nicky Henderson
3rd Al Ferof (FR) 5/2f R. Walsh Mr J. Hales
Paul Nicholls
4th Forpadydeplasterer (IRE) 12/1 Bryan J. Cooper Goat Racing Syndicate
Thomas Cooper
3:45pm
The BetVictor.com Handicap Steeple Chase

Race Results

The BetVictor.com Handicap Steeple Chase
Saturday 21 January - 3.45 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 110yrds
Official Going: Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Tatenen (FR) 8/1 Andrew Thornton The Stewart Family
Richard Rowe
2nd I'msingingtheblues (IRE) 10/1 Conor O'Farrell Mrs Jo Tracey
David Pipe
3rd Hector's Choice (FR) 9/1 Jamie Moore James and Jean Potter
Richard Lee
4th Zaynar (FR) 9/4f James Reveley Men In Our Position
Nick Williams
4:20pm
The British Stallion Studs EBF Reading Post 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Race

Race Results

The British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Reading Post 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Race
Saturday 21 January - 4.20 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
Official Going: Good to Soft
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Grove Pride 11/4 Richard Johnson Mr Trevor Hemmings
Henry Daly
2nd Diamond Life 33/1 Noel Fehily Mr Malcolm C. Denmark
Warren Greatrex
3rd Gleann Eagas (IRE) 8/1 Jack Doyle Mr R. J. Lavelle
Emma Lavelle
4th The Pretender (FR) 14/1 R. Walsh Million in Mind Partnership
Paul Nicholls

Wednesday 4th January 2012 : Family Day

2:20pm
The Colts & Fillies Club Maiden Hurdle

Race Results

The Colts & Fillies Club Maiden Hurdle Race
Sunday 1 April - 2.20 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
Official Going: Good, watered
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kings Bayonet 4/1 Robert Thornton Mr W. H. Ponsonby
Alan King
2nd Kruzhlinin (GER) 9/2 Sam Twiston-Davies Million in Mind Partnership
Nigel Twiston-Davies
3rd Forresters Folly 50/1 Wayne Hutchinson Mr Tim Leadbeater
Alan King
4th Parhelion 33/1 Aidan Coleman Mr Ron Williams
David Evans
2:55pm
The A.P. Security Novices' Chase

Race Results

The A. P. Security Novices' Steeple Chase
Sunday 1 April - 2.55 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 110yrds
Official Going: Good, watered
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Darna 11/8 Jason Maguire Mrs Julie Martin and David R. Martin
Kim Bailey
2nd Prince of Pirates (IRE) 4/5f A. P. McCoy Mr John P. McManus
Nicky Henderson
3rd Harvest Song (IRE) 12/1 Will Kennedy The Queen
Henrietta Knight
3:30pm
The A.P. Security Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

Race Results

The A. P. Security Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race
Sunday 1 April - 3.30 pm
Distance: 2m
Official Going: Good, watered
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Lexi's Boy (IRE) 3/1f Jason Maguire Mr T. G. Leslie
Donald McCain
2nd Creekside 5/1 Denis O'Regan Bloomfields
John Ferguson
3rd Captain Sharpe 25/1 Mr R. J. Williams Bluebirds Racing
Bernard Llewellyn
4th High Samana 15/2 Andrew Thornton Chimera Racing
Seamus Mullins
4:05pm
The A.P. Security Handicap Chase

Race Results

The A. P. Security Handicap Steeple Chase
Sunday 1 April - 4.05 pm
Distance: 2m 3f
Official Going: Good, watered
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Riguez Dancer 4/1 A. P. McCoy Let's Live Racing
Ferdy Murphy
2nd Safari Journey (USA) 4/1 Richard Johnson Hill, Trembath, Bryan & Outhart
Philip Hobbs
3rd Inside Dealer (IRE) 4/1 Joe Tizzard J. M. Dare, T. Hamlin, J. W. Snook
Colin Tizzard
4th Cool Friend (IRE) 7/2f Tom O'Brien Mrs Messer-Bennetts Mrs Clarke-Hall
Jeremy Scott
4:40pm
The A.P. Security Veterans' Handicap Chase

Race Results

The A. P. Security Veterans' Handicap Steeple Chase
Sunday 1 April - 4.40 pm
Distance: 3m
Official Going: Good, watered
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Knighton Combe 5/2f Tom O'Brien Mr I. R. Snowden
Jamie Snowden
2nd Fabalu (IRE) 11/4 Jason Maguire Mr T. G. Leslie
Donald McCain
3rd Cullahill (IRE) 9/2 Nathan Sweeney Mr Nick Elliott
Bob Buckler
4th Nikola (FR) 4/1 Sam Twiston-Davies Graham and Alison Jelley
Nigel Twiston-Davies
5:15pm
The Group Travel Organisers Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

Race Results

The Group Travel Organisers Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Race
Sunday 1 April - 5.15 pm
Distance: 3m
Official Going: Good, watered
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kasbadali (FR) 9/1 Thomas Garner Mr T. D. J. Syder
Oliver Sherwood
2nd Balzaccio (FR) 25/1 Peter Hatton King, Roberts, Flintham & MCL
Alan King
3rd Promising Anshan (IRE) 13/2 Harry Derham Jared Sullivan & Simon Brown
Paul Nicholls
4th Phare Isle (IRE) 10/1 Killian Moore Nicholson Family Moore Moore & Kendrick
Ben Case
5:45pm
The Like Ascot Racecourse on Facebook Hunters' Chase

Race Results

The Like Ascot Racecourse On Facebook Hunters' Steeple Chase
Sunday 1 April - 5.45 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 110yrds
Official Going: Good, watered
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st I Have Dreamed (IRE) 5/2 Mr B. J. Poste Mr Glyn Byard
S. Flook
2nd Start Royal (FR) 4/1 Mr J. F. Mathias Mr Stewart Nash
Alan Hill
3rd Trifollet 16/1 Mr J. Martin Mr Andrew J. Martin
Mrs Julia Martin
4th Vico (IRE) 8/1 Mr Alan Berry Mrs V. M. Verdin
Miss Ali Brewer

Pages