Racing Results

Saturday 3rd November 2012 : Family Fireworks Day

3:10pm
The United House Gold Cup Steeple Chase

Race Results

The United House Gold Cup Handicap Steeple Chase (GRADE 3)
Saturday 3 November - 3.10 pm
Distance: 3m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Roberto Goldback (IRE) 9/1 Barry Geraghty Mr S. Munir
Nicky Henderson
2nd Duke of Lucca (IRE) 10/1 Tom O'Brien Mrs Lesley Field
Philip Hobbs
3rd Alfie Spinner (IRE) 7/1 Mark Quinlan Alan Beard & Brian Beard
Nick Williams
4th Poquelin (FR) 20/1 Harry Derham The Stewart Family
Paul Nicholls
3:45pm
The Byrne Group Handicap Steeple Chase

Race Results

The Byrne Group Handicap Steeple Chase (LISTED RACE)
Saturday 3 November - 3.45 pm
Distance: 2m 1f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Gus Macrae (IRE) 9/2 Patrick Corbett Quicksilver Racing Partnership
Rebecca Curtis
2nd Lidar (FR) 16/1 Wayne Hutchinson High 5
Alan King
3rd Pepite Rose (FR) 10/1 Aidan Coleman Falcons Line Ltd
Venetia Williams
4th Criqtonic (FR) 4/1f Ryan Mahon Axom XXXIII
Paul Nicholls
4:15pm
The United House Open National Hunt Flat Race

Race Results

The United House Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Saturday 3 November - 4.15 pm
Distance: 2m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Puffin Billy (IRE) 13/8f Barry Geraghty Mr T. D. J. Syder
Oliver Sherwood
2nd Lord Protector (IRE) 14/1 Tom O'Brien Louisville Syndicate
Philip Hobbs
3rd Henryville 16/1 Noel Fehily Gibson Fleming Partnership
Harry Fry
4th Hell's Spirit (IRE) 5/2 Aidan Coleman Favourites Racing
Anthony Honeyball

Saturday 20th October 2012 : Raceday

1:45pm
The QIPCO British Champions Long Distance Cup

Race Results

The Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (GROUP 3)
Saturday 20 October - 1.45 pm
Distance: 2m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Rite of Passage 8/1 Pat Smullen Dr R. Lambe
D. K. Weld
2nd Aiken 4/1 William Buick Mr George Strawbridge
John Gosden
3rd Askar Tau (FR) 33/1 George Baker Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Marcus Tregoning
4th Electrolyser (IRE) 33/1 Adam Kirby Mr and Mrs P. Hargreaves
Clive Cox
2:20pm
The QIPCO British Champions Sprint Stakes

Race Results

The Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (GROUP 2)
Saturday 20 October - 2.20 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Maarek 5/1 Jamie Spencer Lisbunny Syndicate
David Nagle
2nd Hawkeyethenoo (IRE) 25/1 Graham Lee Johnnie Delta Racing
Jim Goldie
3rd Sirius Prospect (USA) 12/1 Shane Kelly Miss N. Yarrow
Dean Ivory
4th Imperial Guest 50/1 Tom Queally John Guest Racing
George Margarson
2:55pm
The QIPCO British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes

Race Results

The Qipco British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (GROUP 2)
Saturday 20 October - 2.55 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sapphire (IRE) 5/2f Pat Smullen Moyglare Stud Farms Ltd
D. K. Weld
2nd Shirocco Star 10/1 Kieren Fallon Helena Springfield Ltd
Hughie Morrison
3rd Dancing Rain (IRE) 7/1 Johnny Murtagh M. J. & L. A. Taylor
William Haggas
4th Great Heavens 5/2f William Buick Lady Rothschild
John Gosden
3:30pm
The Queen Elizabeth II Stakes sponsored by QIPCO

Race Results

The Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Sponsored By Qipco (British Champions Mile) (GROUP 1)
Saturday 20 October - 3.30 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Excelebration (IRE) 10/11f Joseph O'Brien Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor
Aidan O'Brien
2nd Cityscape 5/1 James Doyle Mr K. Abdulla
Roger Charlton
3rd Elusive Kate (USA) 11/2 William Buick Mr Teruya Yoshida
John Gosden
4th Carlton House (USA) 7/1 Ryan Moore The Queen
Sir Michael Stoute
4:05pm
The QIPCO Champion Stakes

Race Results

The Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (GROUP 1)
Saturday 20 October - 4.05 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Frankel 2/11f Tom Queally Mr K. Abdulla
Sir Henry Cecil
2nd Cirrus des Aigles (FR) 9/2 Olivier Peslier Mr J. C. A. Dupouy
Mrs C. Barande-Barbe
3rd Nathaniel (IRE) 9/1 William Buick Lady Rothschild & Newsells Park Stud
John Gosden
4th Pastorius (GER) 33/1 Frankie Dettori Stall Antanando
M. Hofer
4:45pm
The QIPCO Future Stars Apprentice Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Handicap Stakes
Saturday 20 October - 4.45 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Jack Dexter 11/2 George Downing Jim Goldie Racing Club
Jim Goldie
2nd Loving Spirit 16/1 Michael Metcalfe P. C. J. Dalby & R. D. Schuster
James Toller
3rd Lightning Cloud (IRE) 16/1 Julie Burke Hambleton Racing Ltd XVIII
Kevin Ryan
4th Compton 12/1 William Twiston-Davies Mr J. H. Richmond-Watson
Ralph Beckett

Saturday 6th October 2012 : 7th Ascot CAMRA Beer Festival Day 2

2:00pm
The BMW Cornwallis Stakes

Race Results

The Bmw Cornwallis Stakes (GROUP 3)
Saturday 6 October - 2.00 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Bungle Inthejungle 9/2 Martin Harley Christopher Wright & Miss Emily Asprey
Mick Channon
2nd Garswood 7/4f Tony Hamilton Mr David W. Armstrong
Richard Fahey
3rd El Manati (IRE) 3/1 Johnny Murtagh Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
James Tate
4th Lucky Beggar (IRE) 14/1 William Carson Hon Mrs Corbett, C Wright, Mrs B W Hills
Charles Hills
2:30pm
The Grosvenor Casinos Cumberland Lodge Stakes

Race Results

The Grosvenor Casinos Cumberland Lodge Stakes (GROUP 3)
Saturday 6 October - 2.30 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Hawaafez 9/4f Johnny Murtagh Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Marcus Tregoning
2nd Camborne 3/1 Eddie Ahern H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan
John Gosden
3rd Willing Foe (USA) 9/4f Silvestre De Sousa Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
4th Songcraft (IRE) 7/1 Richard Mullen Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
3:05pm
The John Guest Bengough Stakes

Race Results

The John Guest Bengough Stakes (GROUP 3)
Saturday 6 October - 3.05 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mince 9/4f James Doyle Lady Rothschild
Roger Charlton
2nd Soul (AUS) 4/1 Silvestre De Sousa Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
3rd Eton Rifles (IRE) 9/1 William Carson The Eton Riflemen
Stuart Williams
4th Confessional 20/1 Eddie Ahern Mr T. G. & Mrs M. E. Holdcroft
Tim Easterby
3:35pm
The Betfred Challenge Cup

Race Results

The Betfred Challenge Cup (HERITAGE HANDICAP)
Saturday 6 October - 3.35 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Skilful 6/1 Robert Havlin Mr Mark Dixon & Mr J. L. Rowsell
John Gosden
2nd Don't Call Me (IRE) 16/1 Richard Mullen Matt & Lauren Morgan
David Nicholls
3rd Arnold Lane (IRE) 12/1 Martin Harley Nick & Olga Dhandsa & John & Zoe Webster
Mick Channon
4th Captain Ramius (IRE) 5/1f Pat Cosgrave Mrs Clodagh McStay
Kevin Ryan
4:10pm
The Macquarie Group Rous Stakes

Race Results

The Macquarie Group Rous Stakes (LISTED RACE)
Saturday 6 October - 4.10 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Doc Hay (USA) 6/1 Daniel Tudhope Mr S. Laffan
David O'Meara
2nd Free Zone 25/1 Tom Eaves Fromthestables.Com Racing
Bryan Smart
3rd Ponty Acclaim (IRE) 16/1 Eddie Ahern Calvert, O'Neill & Partner
Tim Easterby
4th Mirza 9/1 Johnny Murtagh Mr C. J. Mills
Rae Guest
4:45pm
The Miles & Morrison EBF October Stakes

Race Results

The Miles & Morrison E.B.F. October Stakes (LISTED RACE)
Saturday 6 October - 4.45 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Intense Pink 16/1 Seb Sanders Mr D. S. Lee
Chris Wall
2nd Switcher (IRE) 14/1 Richard Kingscote The Whipper Partnership
Tom Dascombe
3rd Sentaril 7/2f Johnny Murtagh Lael Stable
William Haggas
4th Mrs Greeley 50/1 John Fahy Mrs Romilla Arber
Eve Johnson Houghton
5:20pm
The Brightwells Ascot Sales Race

Race Results

The Brightwells Ascot Sales Race (CONDITIONS STAKES)
Saturday 6 October - 5.20 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Melbourne Memories 7/1 James Doyle M. P. Coleman & R. J. Coleman
Clive Cox
2nd Birdlover 5/1 Richard Kingscote Fortnum Racing
Ralph Beckett
3rd Blackdown Spirit 13/2 James Millman Rod Millman Racing Club
Rod Millman
4th Jacobella 25/1 John Fahy Stuart McPhee & Mike Webley
Jonathan Portman

Friday 5th October 2012 : 7th Ascot CAMRA Beer Festival Day 1

2:20pm
The Ascot Racecourse Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Ascot Racecourse Handicap Stakes
Friday 5 October - 2.20 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Compton 8/1 Jim Crowley Mr J. H. Richmond-Watson
Ralph Beckett
2nd Subtle Knife 16/1 William Carson D. B. Clark & Russel Grant
Giles Bravery
3rd Whimsical (IRE) 16/1 Pat Dobbs Miss Yvonne Jacques
Richard Hannon
4th Muarrab 8/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Ed Dunlop
2:55pm
The EBF Redstone Classified Stakes

Race Results

The E.B.F. Redstone Classified Stakes
Friday 5 October - 2.55 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Jake's Destiny (IRE) 7/2 Pat Cosgrave Delancey
George Baker
2nd Captain Cat (IRE) 5/1 James Doyle Seasons Holidays
Roger Charlton
3rd Gaul Wood (IRE) 9/4f Richard Kingscote Star Sports
Tom Dascombe
4th Titus Mills (IRE) 22/1 Kieren Fallon Titus Mills Partnership
Brian Meehan
3:30pm
The wear it pink Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Wear It Pink Handicap Stakes
Friday 5 October - 3.30 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Fattsota 9/2 Adam Kirby Scuderia Rencati Srl
Marco Botti
2nd Party Line 8/1 Joe Fanning Mr S. R. Counsell
Mark Johnston
3rd Mulaqen 4/1f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Marcus Tregoning
4th Voodoo Prince 4/1f Kieren Fallon Lord Derby
Ed Dunlop
4:05pm
The Keltbray Noel Murless Stakes

Race Results

The Keltbray Noel Murless Stakes (LISTED RACE)
Friday 5 October - 4.05 pm
Distance: 1m 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Biographer 3/1f Ted Durcan Mr B. E. Nielsen
David Lanigan
2nd Sir Graham Wade (IRE) 7/2 Kieren Fallon Mr Paul Dean
Mark Johnston
3rd Cavaleiro (IRE) 9/2 Frankie Dettori Mr Guy Brook
Marcus Tregoning
4th Good Morning Star (IRE) 20/1 Joe Fanning Dr Marwan Koukash
Mark Johnston
4:40pm
The Wessex Youth Trust Gordon Carter Stakes

Race Results

The Wessex Youth Trust Gordon Carter Stakes (HANDICAP)
Friday 5 October - 4.40 pm
Distance: 2m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Red Orator 9/2 Joe Fanning Newsells Park Stud
Mark Johnston
2nd Ardlui (IRE) 7/2f Tom Queally Mr T. Barr
Alan King
3rd First Avenue 18/1 Ian Mongan Mrs L. J. Mongan
Laura Mongan
4th Somemothersdohavem 25/1 Kirsty Milczarek John Ryan Racing Partnership
John Ryan
5:15pm
The PwC Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Pwc Handicap Stakes
Friday 5 October - 5.15 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Gabriel's Lad (IRE) 9/2f Kieren Fallon Killoran Ennis Conway
Denis Coakley
2nd Khubala (IRE) 5/1 Frankie Dettori Miss P. Araci
Ed Dunlop
3rd Hurry Up George 10/1 Jim Crowley Mr A. E. Frost
Ralph Beckett
4th Signor Sassi 17/2 Andrea Atzeni Mr P. D. Smith
Roger Varian

Saturday 8th September 2012 : Raceday

1:30pm
The Download The Free Ascot Racecourse App Maiden Stakes

Race Results

The Download The Free Ascot Racecourse App Maiden Stakes
Saturday 8 September - 1.30 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Snow King (USA) 14/1 Robert Havlin H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan
John Gosden
2nd Telescope (IRE) 4/1f Richard Mullen Highclere Thoroughbred Racing -Wavertree
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Vallarta (IRE) 8/1 Martin Harley Tails & Bargate
Mick Channon
4th Elkaayed (USA) 10/1 Andrea Atzeni Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Roger Varian
2:00pm
The Stratford Place Stud Hyperion Fillies Conditions Stakes

Race Results

The Stratford Place Stud Hyperion Fillies' Conditions Stakes
Saturday 8 September - 2.00 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Lovely Pass (IRE) 12/1 Ahmed Ajtebi Godolphin
Mahmood Al Zarooni
2nd Winsili 9/4f Robert Havlin Mr K. Abdulla
John Gosden
3rd Desert Blossom (IRE) 9/4f Mickael Barzalona Godolphin
Mahmood Al Zarooni
4th Music Chart (USA) 8/1 Richard Mullen Godolphin
Mahmood Al Zarooni
2:35pm
The Argento Wine Nursery Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Argento Wine Nursery Handicap Stakes
Saturday 8 September - 2.35 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st The Taj (USA) 11/2 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Richard Hannon
2nd Bispham Green 8/1 Kieran O'Neill Mr David W. Armstrong
Richard Fahey
3rd Dominate 13/2 Pat Dobbs Mr Godfrey Wilson
Richard Hannon
4th Hot Secret 20/1 David Probert Hot To Trot Racing Club 1
Andrew Balding
3:10pm
The Ritz Club Fillies' Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Ritz Club Fillies' Handicap Stakes
Saturday 8 September - 3.10 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Chigun 7/1 Eddie Ahern Mr V. I. Araci
Sir Henry Cecil
2nd Mrs Greeley 14/1 Ted Durcan Mrs Romilla Arber
Eve Johnson Houghton
3rd Way Too Hot 16/1 Adam Kirby Mr and Mrs P Hargreaves & Mr A D Spence
Clive Cox
4th Diala (IRE) 7/1 Shane Kelly Mr Abdulla Al Khalifa
William Haggas
3:45pm
The Fly London Southend Airport Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Fly London Southend Airport Handicap Stakes
Saturday 8 September - 3.45 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Don't Call Me (IRE) 25/1 Richard Mullen Matt & Lauren Morgan
David Nicholls
2nd Imperial Guest 12/1 Seb Sanders John Guest Racing
George Margarson
3rd Mabait 25/1 Laura Pike Mr Khalifa Dasmal
David Simcock
4th Field of Dream 12/1 Adam Kirby Mr K. J. P. Gundlach
Jamie Osborne
4:15pm
The Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap Stakes (HERITAGE HANDICAP)
Saturday 8 September - 4.15 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Ahzeemah (IRE) 11/1 Mickael Barzalona Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Stencive 10/1 Eddie Ahern B. Kantor & M. Jooste
William Haggas
3rd Silver Lime (USA) 14/1 Martin Harley Mr K. Abdulla
Roger Charlton
4th Modernism 20/1 Franny Norton Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4:50pm
The Ascot Festival of Food and Wine Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Ascot Festival Of Food and Wine Handicap Stakes
Saturday 8 September - 4.50 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kingsgate Choice (IRE) 7/1 Eddie Ahern Mr T. Gould
Ed de Giles
2nd Intransigent 5/1f Jimmy Fortune Kingsclere Racing Club
Andrew Balding
3rd Fitz Flyer (IRE) 11/2 Andrew Mullen Mr Mike Browne
David Nicholls
4th Last Sovereign 12/1 Jacob Butterfield Mr Richard Walker
Ollie Pears

Saturday 11th August 2012 : Family Day

12:55pm
The Les Ambassadeurs Casino Shergar Cup Mile

Race Results

The Les Ambassadeurs Casino Shergar Cup Mile (HANDICAP)
Saturday 11 August - 12.55 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Boom And Bust (IRE) 3/1f Kieren Fallon Mr Jas Singh
Marcus Tregoning
2nd Trade Storm 16/1 Matthew Chadwick Universal Racing
David Simcock
3rd Boogie Shoes 8/1 Hayley Turner Mr A. D. Spence
Roger Varian
4th Mull of Killough (IRE) 9/1 Aaron Gryder Invictus
Jane Chapple-Hyam
1:30pm
The Redstone Shergar Cup Stayers

Race Results

The Redstone Shergar Cup Stayers (HANDICAP)
Saturday 11 August - 1.30 pm
Distance: 2m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Address Unknown 9/2f Andreas Suborics Dr Marwan Koukash
Ian Williams
2nd Woolfall Treasure 16/1 Matthew Chadwick Mr Andrew Bradmore
Gary Moore
3rd Mystery Star (IRE) 12/1 Frankie Dettori Mr John Brenchley
Mark H. Tompkins
4th Lyric Street (IRE) 11/2 Emma-Jayne Wilson The Honorable Earle I. Mack
Ed Dunlop
2:05pm
The Barclays Shergar Cup Dash Stakes

Race Results

The Barclays Shergar Cup Dash Stakes (HANDICAP)
Saturday 11 August - 2.05 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Desert Law (IRE) 11/2 Cristian Demuro Mr J. C. Smith
Andrew Balding
2nd Taajub (IRE) 7/1 Matthew Chadwick Mr Peter Crate
Peter Crate
3rd Ahtoug 10/1 Yutaka Take Mr Saeed H. Altayer
Mahmood Al Zarooni
4th Steps (IRE) 6/1 Hayley Turner Mr Michael Hill
Roger Varian
2:40pm
The Titanic Belfast Shergar Cup Classic

Race Results

The Titanic Belfast Shergar Cup Classic (HANDICAP)
Saturday 11 August - 2.40 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sun Central (IRE) 2/1f James Doyle Lael Stable
William Haggas
2nd Ahzeemah (IRE) 8/1 Yutaka Take Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
3rd Scatter Dice (IRE) 12/1 Chantal Sutherland Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4th Repeater 8/1 Cristian Demuro Cheveley Park Stud
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
3:15pm
The Royal Ascot Best Event for Groups Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Michael Page International Shergar Cup Challenge (HANDICAP)
Saturday 11 August - 3.15 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Viking Storm 5/1 Aaron Gryder Be Hopeful Partnership
Harry Dunlop
2nd Ittirad (USA) 11/4f Johnny Murtagh Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Roger Varian
3rd John Biscuit (IRE) 4/1 Hayley Turner Dr Philip Brown
Andrew Balding
4th Star Commander 11/1 Cristian Demuro Mr John Brenchley
Mark H. Tompkins
3:50pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint

Race Results

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint (HANDICAP)
Saturday 11 August - 3.50 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mince 6/1 Matthew Chadwick Lady Rothschild
Roger Charlton
2nd Galician 4/1f Chantal Sutherland Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
3rd Lady Gorgeous 8/1 Hayley Turner Mr Jaber Abdullah
Mick Channon
4th Heeraat (IRE) 4/1f Andreas Suborics Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
William Haggas

Friday 27th July 2012 : Property Raceday

1:55pm
The Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results

The Kelly Group Fillies' Nursery Handicap Stakes
Saturday 28 July - 1.45 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Redressthebalance (IRE) 7/2 James Doyle Mr R. A. Pegum
Ralph Beckett
2nd Rebel Magic 11/4f Richard Hughes Green Pastures Farm
Richard Hannon
3rd Bayan Kasirga (IRE) 20/1 Royston Ffrench Mr Stephen Humphreys
Richard Fahey
4th We Are City 20/1 Ryan Powell Middleham Park Racing VI & Partner
Michael Bell
2:30pm
The Fred Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)

Race Results

The Battersea Dogs & Cats Home Handicap Stakes
Saturday 28 July - 2.20 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Scatter Dice (IRE) 2/1f Darren Egan Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2nd Address Unknown 15/2 F. M. Berry Dr Marwan Koukash
Ian Williams
3rd Warlu Way 8/1 Ted Durcan The Earl Cadogan
John Dunlop
4th Fiery Lad (IRE) 3/1 Jamie Spencer Samanda Racing
Luca Cumani
3:05pm
The Ruddy Fillies’ Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results

The Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap Stakes
Saturday 28 July - 2.55 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Barnet Fair 7/1 Kieren Fox Mr Donald Wheatley
Richard Guest
2nd Taajub (IRE) 17/2 Seb Sanders Mr Peter Crate
Peter Crate
3rd Zero Money (IRE) 5/1f James Doyle Ms Gillian Khosla
Roger Charlton
4th Whaileyy (IRE) 20/1 Martin Harley Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Marco Botti
3:40pm
The Norman Court Stud Fillies’ Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (71-90)

Race Results

The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes (GROUP 3)
Saturday 28 July - 3.25 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Maureen (IRE) 5/6f Richard Hughes Mr Ahmad Alkhallafi
Richard Hannon
2nd Sandreamer (IRE) 11/1 Martin Harley Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Mick Channon
3rd Hoyam 5/2 Jamie Spencer Mr Ahmad Al Shaikh
Michael Bell
4th Jollification (IRE) 40/1 Pat Cosgrave Mr & Mrs J Pittam
George Baker
4:15pm
The Neptune Investment Management Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (0-105)

Race Results

The Royal Ascot Best Event For Groups Handicap Stakes
Saturday 28 July - 3.55 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Amoya (GER) 20/1 Raul Da Silva Black Star Racing
Philip McBride
2nd John Biscuit (IRE) 6/1 David Probert Dr Philip Brown
Andrew Balding
3rd Colour Guard 14/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4th Indian Jack (IRE) 10/3 Jamie Spencer Forza Azzurri
Luca Cumani
4:50pm
The Tara and Pippa Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (71-90)

Race Results

The Norman Court Stud Fillies' Handicap Stakes
Saturday 28 July - 4.30 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Dank 3/1 Richard Hughes Mr James Wigan
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Rugosa 16/1 William Carson Mr K. Abdulla
Charles Hills
3rd Forgive 9/1 Sean Levey Highclere Thoroughbred Racing -Spearmint
Richard Hannon
4th Diala (IRE) 9/4f Eddie Ahern Mr Abdulla Al Khalifa
William Haggas
5:25pm
The MITIE Total Security Management Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-85)

Race Results

The Mitie Total Security Management Handicap Stakes
Saturday 28 July - 5.00 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Corporal Maddox 5/1 Jamie Spencer Dr Marwan Koukash
Patrick Morris
2nd Gaul Wood (IRE) 11/4f Richard Kingscote Star Sports
Tom Dascombe
3rd Good Authority (IRE) 10/1 Tom McLaughlin Miss Karen George
Karen George
4th Ongoodform (IRE) 16/1 Eddie Ahern Dr J. S. Kinnear
Paul D'Arcy

Sunday 22nd July 2012 : Betfair Weekend

2:15pm
The Anders Foundation EBF Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes

Race Results

The Anders Foundation E.B.F. Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes
Sunday 22 July - 2.15 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Moohaajim (IRE) 13/2 Andrea Atzeni Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Marco Botti
2nd Sea Shanty (USA) 9/2 Richard Hughes The Queen
Richard Hannon
3rd Rivellino 7/2f Jim Crowley Mrs Melba Bryce
Mrs K. Burke
4th Exotic Guest 40/1 Ian Mongan John Guest Racing
George Margarson
2:50pm
The GL events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Gl Events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes (HANDICAP)
Sunday 22 July - 2.50 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Fattsota 7/1 Mirco Demuro Scuderia Rencati Srl
Marco Botti
2nd Cill Rialaig 9/2 Jimmy Fortune Pangfield Partners
Hughie Morrison
3rd Willing Foe (USA) 7/2f Frankie Dettori Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
4th Barbican 15/2 Richard Hughes Mr John Stocker
Alan Bailey
3:25pm
The Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Handicap Stakes
Sunday 22 July - 3.25 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Nassau Storm 3/1f Jim Crowley The Oil Men Partnership
William Knight
2nd Nocturn 4/1 Jimmy Fortune Miss Yvonne Jacques
Jeremy Noseda
3rd Generalyse 25/1 John Fahy Mrs D. Vaughan
Ben De Haan
4th Lady Gibraltar 10/1 Michael J. M. Murphy Buckingham Flooring
Alan Jarvis
4:00pm
The Keltbray Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Keltbray Handicap Stakes
Sunday 22 July - 4.00 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Ahzeemah (IRE) 10/3f Silvestre De Sousa Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Las Verglas Star (IRE) 10/1 Lee Topliss CBWS Partnership
Richard Fahey
3rd Tinshu (IRE) 20/1 Dane O'Neill Llewelyn, Runeckles
Derek Haydn Jones
4th Cool Macavity (IRE) 12/1 Robert Winston Triermore Stud
Charles Hills
4:35pm
The Better Prices on Betfair Mobile Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Race Results

The Better Prices On Betfair Mobile Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Sunday 22 July - 4.35 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Dalkova 11/4 Richard Hughes Mr Andrew Tinkler
Richard Hannon
2nd Light Shine 2/1f Robert Havlin Mr George Strawbridge
John Gosden
3rd Khazeena 7/2 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
William Haggas
4th Eponastone (IRE) 12/1 Frankie Dettori Mr Tareq Al-Mazeedi
Gerard Butler
5:05pm
The SIS Sprint Stakes

Race Results

The SIS Sprint Stakes (HANDICAP)
Sunday 22 July - 5.05 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Taajub (IRE) 14/1 Eddie Ahern Mr Peter Crate
Peter Crate
2nd Mass Rally (IRE) 9/1 Paul Mulrennan Business Development Consultants Limited
Michael Dods
3rd Fratellino 33/1 Robert Winston Sale Of The Century
Alan McCabe
4th Jedward (IRE) 10/1 Paul Hanagan Dr Marwan Koukash
Richard Fahey

Saturday 21st July 2012 : Betfair Weekend

1:35pm
The Longines Handicap Stakes

Race Results

The Longines Handicap Stakes (LADIES' RACE)
Saturday 21 July - 1.35 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Redvers (IRE) 12/1 Miss Hayley Moore M. J. C. Hawkes and E. J. C. Hawkes
Ed Vaughan
2nd Apostle (IRE) 14/1 Miss L. Masterton Highclere Thoroughbred Racing - Jackson
Michael Bell
3rd Day of The Eagle (IRE) 9/1 Miss Joanna Mason Mr S Hull,Mr J Bryan & Mr S Hollings
Michael Easterby
4th Great Shot 12/1 Miss C. Boxall Mr J. C. Smith
Sylvester Kirk
2:10pm
The Carraig Insurance Winkfield Stakes

Race Results

The Carraig Insurance Winkfield Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Saturday 21 July - 2.10 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Toronado (IRE) 1/3f Richard Hughes Carmichael Simmons Humber
Richard Hannon
2nd Strictly Silca 25/1 Martin Harley Aldridge Racing Partnership
Mick Channon
3rd Verdane 11/1 Ryan Moore Mr W. Clifford, Mr D. Rolfe, Mr D. Price
David Evans
4th Letstalkaboutmoney (IRE) 12/1 Jim Crowley Mr B Fulton & Mrs E Burke
Mrs K. Burke

Pages