Racing Results

Sunday 28th July 2013 : Family Fun Day

3:05pm
The GL events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (86-105)

Race Results





Race Result

The Gl Events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes (Handicap) (THE SUNDAY #5K BONUS RACE)

Sunday 28 July - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Bishop Roko 5/2f James Doyle Mr Michael Pescod
Roger Charlton
2nd Genzy (FR) 12/1 Jim Crowley Michael H Watt & Chris N Wright
Ian Williams
3rd Rawaki (IRE) 7/2 Thomas Brown Kingsclere Racing Club
Andrew Balding
4th Barbican 16/1 Seb Sanders Mr John Stocker
Alan Bailey


3:40pm
The Milward Printing Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-85)

Race Results





Race Result

The Milward Printing Handicap Stakes

Sunday 28 July - 3.40 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Red Refraction (IRE) 4/1 Ryan Moore Middleham Park Racing IV & James Pak
Richard Hannon
2nd Can You Conga 6/1 Joe Fanning Exors of the Late Mr Guy Reed
Kevin Ryan
3rd Purcell (IRE) 7/2f Jimmy Fortune Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-JohnPorter
Andrew Balding
4th Grand Denial (IRE) 4/1 Steve Drowne Mr Alan G. Craddock
Clive Cox


4:15pm
The MITIE Events & Leisure Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (76-95)

Race Results





Race Result

The Mitie Events & Leisure Handicap Stakes

Sunday 28 July - 4.15 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Charles Camoin (IRE) 20/1 Liam Keniry Mr C.Wright & The Hon Mrs J.M.Corbett
Sylvester Kirk
2nd Haylaman (IRE) 11/4 Jim Crowley Dr Marwan Koukash
David Simcock
3rd Love Marmalade (IRE) 9/4f Joe Fanning Crone Stud Farms Ltd
Mark Johnston
4th Forgotten Hero (IRE) 8/1 Steve Drowne Mrs Julie Martin and David R. Martin
Charles Hills


4:50pm
The Ascot Lawyers Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results





Race Result

The Ascot Lawyers Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Sunday 28 July - 4.50 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Expressly (IRE) 7/2 Mickael Barzalona Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
2nd Mu'ajiza 12/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
3rd Snow Powder (IRE) 14/1 Nicky Mackay H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan
John Gosden
4th International Love (IRE) 2/1f David Probert Mr & Mrs R. M. Gorell
Andrew Balding


5:20pm
The SIS LIVE Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The SIS Live Handicap Stakes

Sunday 28 July - 5.20 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Barnet Fair 10/1 Connor Beasley Mr Donald Wheatley
Richard Guest
2nd Steps (IRE) 7/1f Dane O'Neill Mr Michael Hill
Roger Varian
3rd Lupo d'Oro (IRE) 25/1 Steve Drowne S. Malcolm M. Winwright P. Tindall
John Best
4th Ahtoug 12/1 Mickael Barzalona Godolphin
Charlie Appleby


5:50pm
Charles Owen Pony Racing
6:10pm
Charles Owen Pony Racing

Saturday 27th July 2013 : King George Day

2:05pm
The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes (Class 1) (Group 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes (GROUP 3)

Saturday 27 July - 2.05 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Princess Noor (IRE) 25/1 Andrea Atzeni Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Roger Varian
2nd Queen Catrine (IRE) 5/1 Olivier Peslier Mr J Gompertz,Mrs G Galvin,Marston Stud
Charles Hills
3rd Along Again (IRE) 9/1 Ryan Moore Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd
Sir Michael Stoute
4th Love In The Desert 20/1 Stevie Donohoe Ibrahim Rachid & Peak Racing
Noel Quinlan


2:40pm
The Deloitte Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Deloitte Handicap Stakes

Saturday 27 July - 2.40 pm
Distance: 1m
Good to Firm, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Yeager (USA) 20/1 Jimmy Quinn Mr C Fox & Mr B Wilson
Jeremy Noseda
2nd Machete Mark (IRE) 8/1 G. F. Carroll Mr D. Spratt
G. M. Lyons
3rd Intrigo 5/1 Richard Hughes Gillian, Lady Howard de Walden
Richard Hannon
4th Secret Art (IRE) 10/1 Martin Lane Circuit Racing
Ralph Beckett


3:15pm
The Cash Out Multiples Only On Betfair International Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Cash Out Multiples Only On Betfair International Stakes (HERITAGE HANDICAP)

Saturday 27 July - 3.15 pm
Distance: 7f
Good to Firm, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Galician 33/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2nd Trail Blaze (IRE) 40/1 David Probert Mr & Mrs Julian and Rosie Richer
Kevin Ryan
3rd Loving Spirit 12/1 Robert Tart Loving Spirit Partnership
James Toller
4th Glen Moss (IRE) 20/1 Mickael Barzalona Mr John C. Grant
Charles Hills


3:50pm
The King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (sponsored by Betfair) (Class 1) (Group 1)

Race Results





Race Result

The King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Betfair) (British Champions Series) (GROUP 1)

Saturday 27 July - 3.50 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
Good to Firm, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Novellist (IRE) 13/2 Johnny Murtagh Dr Christoph Berglar
A. Wohler
2nd Trading Leather (IRE) 9/2 K. J. Manning Mrs J. S. Bolger
J. S. Bolger
3rd Hillstar 5/1 Ryan Moore Sir Evelyn De Rothschild
Sir Michael Stoute
4th Cirrus des Aigles (FR) 6/4f C. Soumillon Mr J. C. A. Dupouy
Mrs C. Barande-Barbe


4:25pm
The Longines Handicap Stakes (Lady Riders) (Class 3) (71-90)

Race Results





Race Result

The Longines Handicap Stakes (Ladies' Race) (FOR LADY AMATEUR RIDERS)

Saturday 27 July - 4.25 pm
Distance: 7f
Good to Firm, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Lord of The Dance (IRE) 16/1 Miss M. Mullineaux Mr H. Clewlow
Michael Mullineaux
2nd Karaka Jack 5/1 Miss A. Deniel M. Mackay & S. Bruce
David Nicholls
3rd Apollo d'Negro (IRE) 11/1 Miss Rachel King Gwyn Powell and Peter Ridgers
Clive Cox
4th Graphic (IRE) 9/4f Miss S. Brotherton The Royal Ascot Racing Club
William Haggas


5:00pm
The Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)

Race Results





Race Result

The Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Saturday 27 July - 5.00 pm
Distance: 7f
Good to Firm, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Washaar (IRE) 11/4 Dane O'Neill Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Richard Hannon
2nd Emirates Flyer 7/4f Ryan Moore Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
3rd Lone Warrior (IRE) 14/1 Adam Kirby Mr W. Clifford
David Evans
4th Dubawi Fun 20/1 Neil Callan Mr Sultan Ali
Ismail Mohammed


5:35pm
The Canisbay Bloodstock Handicap Stakes (66-85) (Class 4)

Race Results





Race Result

The Canisbay Bloodstock Handicap Stakes

Saturday 27 July - 5.35 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
Good to Firm, Good in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Big Thunder 5/4f Luke Morris John Brown & Megan Dennis
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
2nd Glenard 13/8 Ryan Moore Highclere T'Bred Racing & John C Grant
Charles Hills
3rd Rosaceous 5/1 Mickael Barzalona Mr & Mrs G. Middlebrook
Daniel Kubler
4th Knight's Parade (IRE) 10/1 Ryan Powell The Recitation Partnership
Amanda Perrett


Friday 26th July 2013 : Betfair Weekend Friday

2:00pm
The John Guest EBF Maiden Fillies Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results





Race Result

The John Guest E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Friday 26 July - 2.00 pm
Distance: 7f
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Lilyfire (USA) 8/1 James Doyle Mr K. Abdullah
Roger Charlton
2nd Psychometry (FR) 9/2f Ryan Moore Niarchos Family
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Gratzie 100/1 Charles Bishop Mr M. Channon
Mick Channon
4th Tea In Transvaal (IRE) 12/1 Richard Hughes Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum
Richard Hannon


2:35pm
The Houghton Stone Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results





Race Result

The Houghton Stone Nursery Handicap Stakes

Friday 26 July - 2.35 pm
Distance: 6f
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Stormy Paradise (IRE) 9/2 Ryan Moore Decadent Racing
Brian Meehan
2nd Banaadeer (IRE) 6/4f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Richard Hannon
3rd Far Gaze (IRE) 40/1 Liam Jones The Moore The Merrier
J. S. Moore
4th Rizal Park (IRE) 5/1 Thomas Brown L. L. Register, Martin & Valerie Slade
Andrew Balding


3:10pm
The John Guest Brown Jack Stakes (Class 2 Handicap) (81-100)

Race Results





Race Result

The John Guest Brown Jack Stakes (HANDICAP)

Friday 26 July - 3.10 pm
Distance: 2m
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Broxbourne (IRE) 12/1 Joe Fanning Ready To Run Partnership
Mark Johnston
2nd Homeric (IRE) 7/4f Ryan Moore Highclere Thoroughbred Racing - Jackson
Ed Dunlop
3rd Highland Castle 11/2 Liam Keniry Mr J Wotherspoon & Mr W Harrison-Allan
David Elsworth
4th Mysterious Man (IRE) 9/4 David Probert Mr & Mrs R. M. Gorell
Andrew Balding


3:45pm
The Woodcote Stud EBF Valiant Stakes (Class 1) (Listed)

Race Results





Race Result

The Woodcote Stud E.B.F. Valiant Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Friday 26 July - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Zibelina (IRE) 14/1 Ahmed Ajtebi Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Ultrasonic (USA) 5/2f Ryan Moore Mr K. Abdullah
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Winter's Night (IRE) 14/1 Adam Kirby Mr J. T. Thomas
Clive Cox
4th Annecdote 5/1 Richard Kingscote Tom Edwards & Partners
Jonathan Portman


4:20pm
The NewSmith October Club Charity Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (81-100)

Race Results





Race Result

The Newsmith October Club Charity Handicap Stakes

Friday 26 July - 4.20 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sennockian Star 10/11f Joe Fanning The Vine Accord
Mark Johnston
2nd Vasily 4/1 Robert Tart Owen O'Brien & David Bannon
Robert Eddery
3rd Viewpoint (IRE) 5/2 Richard Hughes The Heffer Syndicate
Richard Hannon
4th Tenure 14/1 Hayley Turner Mr Abdulmohsen Al Abdulkareem
Amy Weaver


4:50pm
The John Guest Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-85)

Race Results





Race Result

The John Guest Handicap Stakes

Friday 26 July - 4.50 pm
Distance: 5f
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Gabbiano 5/2f Robert Tart Mr Tony Bloom
Jeremy Gask
2nd Gladiatrix 5/1 Michael J. M. Murphy Harry Dutfield & Partners
Rod Millman
3rd Best Be Careful (IRE) 14/1 Joey Haynes Mrs Jill Pellett
Mark Usher
4th Diamond Charlie (IRE) 8/1 Mickael Barzalona David & Stanley Adams
Simon Dow


Saturday 13th July 2013 : First July Saturday

1:55pm
The Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap Stakes

Saturday 13 July - 1.55 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Masamah (IRE) 14/1 Darren Egan Dr Marwan Koukash
Marco Botti
2nd Racy 20/1 Harry Bentley Koo's Racing Club
Brian Ellison
3rd Zero Money (IRE) 33/1 Martin Dwyer Kremlin Cottage III
Hugo Palmer
4th Long Awaited (IRE) 9/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Peter Jones
David Barron


2:30pm
The Fred Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (Class 1) (Group 2)

Race Results



The Fred Cowley Mbe Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (GROUP 2)
Saturday 13 July - 2.30 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Aljamaaheer (IRE) 6/4f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Roger Varian
2nd Mull of Killough (IRE) 7/1 William Buick Invictus
Jane Chapple-Hyam
3rd Guest of Honour (IRE) 9/1 Martin Harley Mr Giuliano Manfredini
Marco Botti
4th Trade Storm 9/1 Jamie Spencer Qatar Racing Limited
David Simcock
3:05pm
The Ruddy Fillies’ Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results



The Ruddy Fillies' Nursery Handicap Stakes
Saturday 13 July - 3.05 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Autumn Lily (USA) 13/8f William Buick Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Senorita Guest (IRE) 12/1 Kieran O'Neill John Guest Racing
Mick Channon
3rd Royal Connection 7/2 Pat Dobbs Mr W. H. Ponsonby
Richard Hannon
4th Lady Frances 5/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
3:40pm
The Norman Court Stud Fillies’ Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (71-90)

Race Results





Race Result

The Norman Court Stud Fillies' Handicap Stakes

Saturday 13 July - 3.40 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Butterfly McQueen (USA) 5/1 Thomas Brown Sir A Ferguson, G Mason & P Done
Andrew Balding
2nd Princess of Orange 9/1 Jamie Spencer Mr Colin Joseph
Rae Guest
3rd Jabhaat (USA) 2/1f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Ed Dunlop
4th Love Magic 5/2 James Doyle Lady Rothschild
Sir Michael Stoute


4:15pm
The Neptune Investment Management Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (0-105)

Race Results



The Neptune Investment Management Handicap Stakes
Saturday 13 July - 4.15 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Bold Sniper 15/8f James Doyle The Queen
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Cafe Society (FR) 9/2 Jamie Spencer S Bamber J Barnett & M Caine
David Simcock
3rd London Bridge (USA) 9/2 Paul Hanagan Eastwind Racing Ltd and Martha Trussell
Jo Hughes
4th Prairie Ranger 7/1 Thomas Brown Dr Philip Brown
Andrew Balding
4:50pm
The Tara And Pippa Handicap Stakes (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Tara & Pippa Handicap Stakes

Saturday 13 July - 4.50 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Love Marmalade (IRE) 9/2 Joe Fanning Crone Stud Farms Ltd
Mark Johnston
2nd Come On Blue Chip (IRE) 9/1 Martin Harley Blue Chip Feed Ltd
Paul D'Arcy
3rd Burnham 6/1 Jimmy Fortune The Hill Stud
Hughie Morrison
4th Commend 9/2 William Buick Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-Rock Sand
Sir Michael Stoute


5:25pm
The MITIE Total Security Management Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-85)

Race Results



The Mitie Total Security Management Handicap Stakes
Saturday 13 July - 5.25 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Labienus 9/4f Ted Durcan Mr B. E. Nielsen
David Lanigan
2nd Tidentime (USA) 9/1 Martin Harley Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Mick Channon
3rd Benoni 8/1 Fergus Sweeney Clayton, Frost, Kebell & Candy
Henry Candy
4th Forceful Appeal (USA) 7/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Simon Caunce
Simon Dow

Friday 12th July 2013 : Property Raceday

2:00pm
The Helical Bar EBF Maiden Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results

The Helical Bar E.B.F. Maiden Stakes
Friday 12 July - 2.00 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mappa Mundi (USA) 15/2 Seb Sanders Anthony Pye-Jeary And Mel Smith
Eve Johnson Houghton
2nd Tanzeel (IRE) 12/1 Dane O'Neill Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Charles Hills
3rd Toofi (FR) 11/2 Jimmy Fortune Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Roger Varian
4th Crowdmania 10/3 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2:35pm
The Commercial Property Law by Darbys Solicitors Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results

The Commercial Property Law By Darbys Solicitors Nursery Handicap Stakes
Friday 12 July - 2.35 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sartorialist (IRE) 20/1 Darren Egan Mr Kieron Badger & J S Moore
J. S. Moore
2nd Grecian (IRE) 9/4f Jimmy Fortune Mrs Fitri Hay
Paul Cole
3rd Princess Rose 14/1 Martin Harley Ian and Christine Beard
William Haggas
4th Handwoven (IRE) 14/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
3:05pm
The Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap Stakes (Class 3)

Race Results

The Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap Stakes
Friday 12 July - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Silver Lime (USA) 11/2 George Baker Mr K. Abdullah
Roger Charlton
2nd Caravan Rolls On 5/4f Harry Bentley Qatar Racing Limited
Peter Chapple-Hyam
3rd Noble Silk 9/1 Darren Egan The FOPS
Lucy Wadham
4th Suegioo (FR) 8/1 Martin Harley Scuderia Rencati Srl
Marco Botti
3:40pm
The Cushman & Wakefield Handicap Stakes (For the John Travers Memorial Trophy) (Class 3)

Race Results

The Cushman & Wakefield Fillies' Handicap Stakes (FOR THE JOHN TRAVERS MEMORIAL TROPHY)

Friday 12 July - 3.40 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kikonga 7/2 Kirsty Milczarek Fittocks Stud
Luca Cumani
2nd Miss Cap Estel 9/1 Jimmy Fortune Mr J. L. C. Pearce
Andrew Balding
3rd Saint Hilary 20/1 Martin Dwyer Usk Valley Stud
William Muir
4th Lady Rosamunde 8/1 Hayley Turner Mr and Mrs A. E. Pakenham
Marcus Tregoning
4:15pm
The Land Securities Handicap Stakes (Class 3)

Race Results

The Land Securities Handicap Stakes

Friday 12 July - 4.15 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Al Khan (IRE) 4/1 Martin Harley Rakebackmypoker.com
Violet M. Jordan
2nd Gabbiano 7/2f Robert Tart Mr Tony Bloom
Jeremy Gask
3rd Signor Sassi 6/1 Shane Kelly Mr A. Brooks
William Knight
4th Apollo d'Negro (IRE) 10/1 Ryan Tate Gwyn Powell and Peter Ridgers
Clive Cox
4:50pm
The Delancey Handicap Stakes (Class 3)

Race Results

The Delancey Handicap Stakes

Friday 12 July - 4.50 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Morpheus 2/1f Martin Harley Mr K. Abdullah
Lady Cecil
2nd Stableford 9/2 Jimmy Fortune Sangster Family
Brian Meehan
3rd Estifzaaz (IRE) 9/1 Dane O'Neill Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Charles Hills
4th Secret Art (IRE) 4/1 Martin Dwyer Circuit Racing
Ralph Beckett
5:25pm
The John Sims Memorial Apprentice Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results

The John Sims Memorial Apprentice Handicap Stakes

Friday 12 July - 5.25 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Brocklebank (IRE) 40/1 Jack Duern Mr J. C. G. Chua
Simon Dow
2nd Kinglami 8/1 Eddie Linehan Mr Brian Gubby
Brian Gubby
3rd Graphic (IRE) 9/2 Robert Tart The Royal Ascot Racing Club
William Haggas
4th Rocky Reef 7/1 Thomas Brown Mrs L E Ramsden & Richard Morecombe
Philip Hide
5:55pm
The Foundation Developments Property Raceday Charity Race

Saturday 11th May 2013 : Race, Rattle 'n' Roll Raceday

1:30pm
The Betfred Mobile Maiden Stakes
2:05pm
The Leo Bancroft Signature Haircare Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (Rated 81-95)
2:40pm
The Buckhounds Stakes (Class 1) (Listed)
3:15pm
The Bovis Homes Fillies Handicap Stakes (Class 2)
3:50pm
The Betfred Victoria Cup (Class 2 Handicap)
4:25pm
The Espirito Santo Investment Bank Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (Rated 66-80)
4:55pm
The Racing to School Frankel Challenge Trophy (Charity Race)
3:25pm
The Betfred Victoria Cup

Race Results

Betfred Victoria Cup Handicap
Saturday 12 May - 3.25 pm
Distance: 7f
Official Going: Soft, Round Course: Heavy, Soft in places
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Global Village (IRE) 9/1 T P O'Shea B Ellison
2nd Bonnie Brae 11/1 R L Moore D R C Elsworth
3rd King Of Jazz (IRE) 14/1 Hayley Turner M L W Bell
4th Brae Hill (IRE) 20/1 T Hamilton R A Fahey

Friday 10th May 2013 : Race, Rattle 'n' Roll Racenight

5:30pm
The Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies Stakes
6:00pm
The Two Circles Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (Rated 71-90)
6:30pm
The Federation of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Class 4)
7:05pm
The Royal Ascot Racing Club 15th Birthday Celebration Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (Rated 81-95)
7:40pm
The Ascot Racecourse Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (Rated 86-105)
8:15pm
The Race, Rattle ‘n’ Roll Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (Rated 71-85)

Wednesday 1st May 2013 : Free Raceday

2:00pm
The Aldermore Conditions Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results

The Colts & Fillies Club Maiden Hurdle Race
Sunday 7 April - 2.15 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Forresters Folly 40/1 Wayne Hutchinson Mr Tim Leadbeater
Alan King
2nd Warden Hill (IRE) 10/1 Conor O'Farrell Mrs T. P. Radford
Mick Channon
3rd Courtesy Call (IRE) 2/1f Barry Geraghty Mr A. D. Spence
Nicky Henderson
4th Village Vic (IRE) 2/1f Richard Johnson Mr Alan Peterson
Philip Hobbs

Pages