Racing Results

Sunday 29th March 2015 : The Prince's Countryside Fund Raceday

2:00pm
The David Brownlow Charitable Foundation Maiden Hurdle Race (Class 4)

Race Results



The David Brownlow Charitable Foundation Maiden Hurdle Race
Sunday 29 March - 2.00 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Special Agent 7/4f David Bass The Queen
Nicky Henderson
2nd Paddy The Deejay (IRE) 9/1 Joshua Moore KTDA Partnership
Stuart Edmunds
3rd Vintage Vinnie (IRE) 7/4f A. P. McCoy Trembath, Hyde, Outhart & Hill
Rebecca Curtis
4th Ticinese 100/1 Andrew Tinkler R P Foden & Colin Waugh
Heather Main
2:30pm
The Troy Asset Management & Brown Advisory Novices’ Steeple Chase (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Troy Asset Management & Brown Advisory Novices' Steeple Chase

Sunday 29 March - 2.30 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 110yrds
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Puffin Billy (IRE) 5/4 Leighton Aspell Tim Syder
Oliver Sherwood
2nd Thomas Crapper 11/10f Charlie Poste Apis.uk.com
Robin Dickin
3rd Polisky (FR) 11/1 Sam Twiston-Davies Mrs Johnny de la Hey
Paul Nicholls
4th Pumped Up Kicks (IRE) 12/1 Harry Skelton Mr Dan Skelton
Dan Skelton


3:05pm
The Coutts Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Coutts Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race

Sunday 29 March - 3.05 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Lil Rockerfeller (USA) 9/1 Trevor Whelan Davies Smith Govier & Brown
Neil King
2nd Sternrubin (GER) 8/1 Richard Johnson Mr Terry Warner
Philip Hobbs
3rd Karezak (IRE) 6/1 Wayne Hutchinson McNeill Family
Alan King
4th Unanimite (FR) 4/1 Tom Scudamore Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede
David Pipe


3:40pm
The Waitrose Novices’ Handicap Steeple Chase (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Waitrose Novices' Handicap Steeple Chase

Sunday 29 March - 3.40 pm
Distance: 2m 1f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Un Ace (FR) 11/4f A. P. McCoy Ace In The Pack Partnership
Kim Bailey
2nd Royal Regatta (IRE) 13/2 Richard Johnson Mr J C Murphy & Mrs L Field
Philip Hobbs
3rd Bullet Street (IRE) 20/1 Conor Ring Mrs Janet Davies & Mrs C Williams
Evan Williams
4th Chris Pea Green 7/2 Harry Haynes C Green & Galloping On The South Downs
Gary Moore


4:10pm
The Davidstow Veterans’ Handicap Steeple Chase (0 – 150) (Class 2)

Race Results



The Davidstow Veterans' Handicap Steeple Chase (Qualifier) (LEG 5 OF THE VETERANS' CHASE SERIES)
Sunday 29 March - 4.10 pm
Distance: 3m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Creevytennant (IRE) 9/2f Conor Shoemark Mrs P. Duncan
Fergal O'Brien
2nd Roalco de Farges (FR) 8/1 Richard Johnson The Brushmakers
Philip Hobbs
3rd Wayward Prince 6/1 Robert Dunne Mr T. J. & Mrs H. Parrott
Hilary Parrott
4th Aachen 12/1 Aidan Coleman Mr Tony Bloom
Venetia Williams
4:45pm
The Tindle Newspapers Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Tindle Newspapers Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Race

Sunday 29 March - 4.45 pm
Distance: 3m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Morito du Berlais (FR) 13/8f Sean Bowen Mr C. G. Roach
Paul Nicholls
2nd Greybougg 8/1 James Best Mead, Di-Vincenzo
Nigel Hawke
3rd Howaboutnow (IRE) 5/2 Nico de Boinville Brannon, Dick, Hernon & Holden
Ian Williams
4th Handazan (IRE) 10/1 Tom Bellamy McNeill Family
Alan King


5:15pm
The Sir Ray Tindle Open Hunters’ Steeple Chase (Class 5)

Race Results





Race Result

The Sir Ray Tindle Open Hunters' Steeple Chase

Sunday 29 March - 5.15 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 110yrds
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Calgary Bay (IRE) 8/1 Mr H. A. A. Bannister Mrs T. P. Radford
Henrietta Knight
2nd Foundry Square (IRE) 6/4 Mr C. Gethings Mr B. J. Mould
Steve Flook
3rd No Loose Change (IRE) 6/5f Mr James King Donlon, Doyle, Macdonald & Nicholls
Paul Nicholls
4th Total Submission 12/1 Miss Hannah Watson Mrs Louise Jones
Mrs Belinda Clarke


Saturday 14th February 2015 : Ascot Chase Free RaceDay

1:30pm
The Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle Race (Class 2)

Race Results



The Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle Race (#5K FIELD SIZE BONUS)
Saturday 14 February - 1.30 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Arpege d'Alene (FR) 5/2 Sam Twiston-Davies Potensis Bloodstock Limited
Paul Nicholls
2nd Tea For Two 4/9f Lizzie Kelly Mrs Jane Williams & Mr Len Jakeman
Nick Williams
3rd Buckhorn Timothy 25/1 Brendan Powell The Buckhorn Racing Team
Colin Tizzard
4th Forever Field (IRE) 14/1 Barry Geraghty Mr Robert Kirkland
Nicky Henderson
2:05pm
The Racing UK Reynoldstown Novices’ Steeple Chase (Class 1) (Grade 2)

Race Results



The Racinguk.Com Reynoldstown Novices' Steeple Chase (#18k Field Size Bonus Race) (GRADE 2)
Saturday 14 February - 2.05 pm
Distance: 3m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Ainsi Fideles (FR) 6/1 Tom Scudamore Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede
David Pipe
2nd Deputy Dan (IRE) 3/1 Leighton Aspell Tim Syder
Oliver Sherwood
3rd Virak (FR) 1/2f Sam Twiston-Davies Hills of Ledbury (Aga)
Paul Nicholls
4th Phone Home (IRE) 40/1 Brendan Powell Mr & Mrs Andrew May & Nick Elliott
Nick Mitchell
2:40pm
The Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Steeple Chase (A Limited Handicap) (Class 1) (Listed Race)

Race Results



The Weatherbys Hamilton Steeple Chase (A Limited Handicap) (LISTED RACE)
Saturday 14 February - 2.40 pm
Distance: 3m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Carole's Destrier 5/4f Barry Geraghty Mrs C. Skipworth
Neil Mulholland
2nd Clondaw Knight (IRE) 10/3 Tom Scudamore Mr Sandy Seymour
Lucinda Russell
3rd Ballyoliver 10/1 Sam Twiston-Davies Mr Richard Britten-Long
Venetia Williams
4th Hey Big Spender (IRE) 8/1 Brendan Powell Brocade Racing
Colin Tizzard
3:15pm
The Les Ambassadeurs Casino Handicap Hurdle Race (Class 2)

Race Results



The Les Ambassadeurs Casino Handicap Hurdle Race
Saturday 14 February - 3.15 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Unique de Cotte (FR) 11/4f Tom Scudamore Mr John P. McManus
David Pipe
2nd Padge (IRE) 5/1 Paul Moloney Mr & Mrs William Rucker
Evan Williams
3rd Minstrels Gallery (IRE) 8/1 Leighton Aspell G. Pascoe & S. Brewer
Lucy Wadham
4th Sea Wall (FR) 10/1 Tom Cannon Draper Edmonds Draper
Chris Gordon
3:50pm
The Betfair Ascot Steeple Chase (Class 1) (Grade 1)

Race Results



The Betfair Ascot Steeple Chase (GRADE 1)
Saturday 14 February - 3.50 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 110yrds
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Balder Succes (FR) 4/1 Wayne Hutchinson Masterson Holdings Limited
Alan King
2nd Ma Filleule (FR) 4/1 Barry Geraghty Mr S. Munir
Nicky Henderson
3rd Ballycasey (IRE) 3/1 R. Walsh Mrs S. Ricci
W. P. Mullins
4th Theatre Guide (IRE) 20/1 Aidan Coleman Mrs Jean R. Bishop
Colin Tizzard
4:20pm
The Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing ‘National Hunt’ Novices’ Hurdle Race (Class 2)

Race Results



The Racing Uk Profits Returned To Racing 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Race (#5K FIELD SIZE BONUS RACE)
Saturday 14 February - 4.20 pm
Distance: 2m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Thistlecrack 10/3 R. Walsh John and Heather Snook
Colin Tizzard
2nd Saint Charles (FR) 13/2 Barry Geraghty Mr John P. McManus
Nicky Henderson
3rd Otago Trail (IRE) 8/11f Aidan Coleman Mrs Marie Shone
Venetia Williams
4th Sirabad (FR) 7/1 Sam Twiston-Davies Brooks, Kyle, Stewart & Webb
Paul Nicholls
4:50pm
The Neptune Investment Management Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Class 4)

Race Results



The Neptune Investment Management Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Saturday 14 February - 4.50 pm
Distance: 2m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Wait For Me (FR) 6/1 James Best Mr Andrew L. Cohen
Philip Hobbs
2nd Always Lion (IRE) 7/1 Jason Maguire Paul & Clare Rooney
Ben Pauling
3rd Theo's Charm (IRE) 8/1 Tom Cannon Mr Michael O'Shea
Nick Gifford
4th West Approach 16/1 Mr M. Legg John and Heather Snook
Colin Tizzard

Saturday 17th January 2015 : Clarence House Chase Raceday

12:40pm
The Sodexo Juvenile Hurdle Race (Class 3)

Race Results



The Sodexo Juvenile Hurdle Race (#5K FIELD SIZE BONUS)
Saturday 17 January - 12.40 pm
Distance: 2m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Top Notch (FR) 3/10f Barry Geraghty Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
2nd Golden Doyen (GER) 10/3 Richard Johnson Merry Old Souls
Philip Hobbs
3rd Maxie T 25/1 Richie McLernon Mr Christopher W. T. Johnston
Jonjo O'Neill
4th Ahio (FR) 66/1 Jamie Moore Mr R. E. Anderson
Gary Moore
1:15pm
The Ascot Sponsors’ Club Novices’ Handicap Steeple Chase 0-140 (Class 3)

Race Results



The Ascot Sponsors' Club Novices' Handicap Steeple Chase
Saturday 17 January - 1.15 pm
Distance: 2m 3f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kings Lad (IRE) 5/2 Daryl Jacob Mr G. F. Gingell
Colin Tizzard
2nd Traffic Fluide (FR) 9/4f Joshua Moore Galloping On The South Downs Partnership
Gary Moore
3rd Village Vic (IRE) 11/4 Richard Johnson Mr Alan Peterson
Philip Hobbs
4th Clondaw Draft (IRE) 10/1 Wilson Renwick Mr T. G. Leslie
Donald McCain
1:50pm
The OLBG.com Mares’ Hurdle Race (Registered as the Warfield Mares’ Hurdle) (Class 1) (Grade 2)

Race Results



The Olbg.Com Mares' Hurdle Race (Registered As The Warfield Mares' Hurdle Race) (GRADE 2)
Saturday 17 January - 1.50 pm
Distance: 3m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Bitofapuzzle 5/2f Noel Fehily Mr Chris Giles & Potensis Bloodstock Ltd
Harry Fry
2nd Carole's Spirit 11/4 Daryl Jacob Mr Paul Murphy
Robert Walford
3rd Land of Vic 11/2 Donal Devereux Mr W. Hill
Peter Bowen
4th Fairytale Theatre (IRE) 28/1 Miss B. Andrews Mr Michael Fennessy
Dan Skelton
2:25pm
The Keltbray Holloway’s Hurdle (Grade 2) (Class 1) (Limited Handicap)

Race Results



The Keltbray Holloway's Hurdle Race (A Limited Handicap) (GRADE 2)
Saturday 17 January - 2.25 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Baradari (IRE) 11/2 Aidan Coleman Mr A. Brooks
Venetia Williams
2nd Lyvius 11/2 Barry Geraghty Mr Trevor Hemmings
Nicky Henderson
3rd Le Mercurey (FR) 9/2 Noel Fehily Chris Giles & Colm Donlon
Paul Nicholls
4th Garde La Victoire (FR) 11/4f Richard Johnson Mrs Diana L. Whateley
Philip Hobbs
3:00pm
The Sodexo Clarence House Steeple Chase (Class 1) (Grade 1)

Race Results



The Sodexo Clarence House Steeple Chase (#25k Field Size Bonus Race) (GRADE 1)
Saturday 17 January - 3.00 pm
Distance: 2m 1f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Dodging Bullets 7/2 Noel Fehily Martin Broughton & Friends
Paul Nicholls
2nd Sprinter Sacre (FR) 4/6f Barry Geraghty Mrs Caroline Mould
Nicky Henderson
3rd Twinlight (FR) 6/1 R. Walsh M. L. Bloodstock Ltd
W. P. Mullins
4th Somersby (IRE) 8/1 A. P. McCoy Mrs T. P. Radford
Mick Channon
3:35pm
The bet365 Handicap Steeple Chase (Class 2)

Race Results



The Bet365 Handicap Steeple Chase
Saturday 17 January - 3.35 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 110yrds
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Rebel Rebellion (IRE) 12/1 Jack Sherwood Woodhouse, Sutton & Dobson
Paul Nicholls
2nd Fox Appeal (IRE) 7/1 Richie McLernon The Hawk Inn Syndicate 3
Emma Lavelle
3rd Eastlake (IRE) 10/1 A. P. McCoy Mr John P. McManus
Jonjo O'Neill
4th Tenor Nivernais (FR) 7/1 Tom Scudamore Mr Muhammad Nadeem Khan
Venetia Williams
4:05pm
The EBF Stallions ‘National Hunt’ Novices’ Hurdle Race (Qualifier) (Class 3)

Race Results



The EBF Stallions 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Race (QUALIFIER)
Saturday 17 January - 4.05 pm
Distance: 2m 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Out Sam 4/9f Barry Geraghty Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes
Nicky Henderson
2nd The Boss's Dream (IRE) 16/1 Trevor Whelan SLIS Ltd, Mr M Gibbons & Mr D Nott
Neil King
3rd Lessons In Milan (IRE) 11/1 Peter Carberry Mr Trevor Hemmings
Nicky Henderson
4th Bally Beaufort (IRE) 6/1 Jamie Bargary Mr R. J. Rexton
Nigel Twiston-Davies

Saturday 20th December 2014 : Christmas Racing Weekend

12:45pm
The Foundation Developments Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (0-120)
1:15pm
The David Johnson Shawbrook Graduation Steeple Chase (Class 2)
1:50pm
The BGC Partners Handicap Steeple Chase (Class 3) (0-140)
2:25pm
The JLT Long Walk Hurdle (Class 1) (Grade 1)
3:00pm
The Mappin & Webb Silver Cup Handicap Steeple Chase (Class 1) (Listed)
3:35pm
The Ladbroke (A Handicap Hurdle) (Class 1) (Grade 3)

Friday 19th December 2014 : Christmas Racing Weekend

12:50pm
The Two Circles ‘National Hunt’ Maiden Hurdle (Class 3)
1:20pm
The Champagne Bollinger Novices’ Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (Class 3) (0-135)
1:55pm
The Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices’ Hurdle (Registered as The Kennel Gate Novices’ Hurdle) (Class 1) (Grade 2)
2:30pm
The Mitie Novices’ Steeple Chase (Registered as the Noel Novices’ Steeple Chase) (Class 1) (Grade 2)
3:05pm
The Mitie Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
3:40pm
The Ascot Underwriting Championship Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Class 1) (Listed Race)

Saturday 22nd November 2014 : Country Living Christmas Fair & Racing Weekend

12:25pm
The Mitie Events & Leisure Novices’ Hurdle Race (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Mitie Events & Leisure Novices' Hurdle Race (#5K FIELD SIZE BONUS RACE)

Saturday 22 November - 12.25 pm
Distance: 2m 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Fletchers Flyer (IRE) 11/10f R. Walsh Masterson Holdings Limited
Harry Fry
2nd Parish Business (IRE) 7/2 Aidan Coleman Mr N. Mustoe
Emma Lavelle
3rd Hunt Ball (IRE) 8/1 Andrew Tinkler Atlantic Equine
Nicky Henderson
4th Pleasant Company (IRE) 9/1 Jamie Moore Mr Malcolm C. Denmark
David Pipe


1:00pm
The BAM Construct UK Novices’ Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (0-135) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Bam Construct Uk Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (#5K FIELD SIZE BONUS RACE)

Saturday 22 November - 1.00 pm
Distance: 3m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Big Hands Harry 15/8f Nico de Boinville Mr A. D. Spence
Nicky Henderson
2nd Polisky (FR) 10/1 Nick Scholfield Mrs Johnny de la Hey
Paul Nicholls
3rd Astigos (FR) 7/1 Aidan Coleman Mr A. Brooks
Venetia Williams
4th Minella On Line (IRE) 3/1 Tom O'Brien AHB Racing Partnership
Rebecca Curtis


1:30pm
The Trisoft Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (0-125) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Bam Construct Uk Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (#5K FIELD SIZE BONUS RACE)

Saturday 22 November - 1.00 pm
Distance: 3m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Big Hands Harry 15/8f Nico de Boinville Mr A. D. Spence
Nicky Henderson
2nd Polisky (FR) 10/1 Nick Scholfield Mrs Johnny de la Hey
Paul Nicholls
3rd Astigos (FR) 7/1 Aidan Coleman Mr A. Brooks
Venetia Williams
4th Minella On Line (IRE) 3/1 Tom O'Brien AHB Racing Partnership
Rebecca Curtis


2:05pm
The Amlin 1965 Steeple Chase (Class 1) (Grade 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Amlin 1965 Steeple Chase (#25k Field Size Bonus Race) (GRADE 2)

Saturday 22 November - 2.05 pm
Distance: 2m 3f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Al Ferof (FR) 5/2f R. Walsh Mr J. Hales
Paul Nicholls
2nd Somersby (IRE) 9/1 Andrew Thornton Mrs T. P. Radford
Mick Channon
3rd Wishfull Thinking 9/2 Tom O'Brien Mrs Diana L. Whateley
Philip Hobbs
4th Rajdhani Express 9/2 Mr S. Waley-Cohen Mr Robert Waley-Cohen
Nicky Henderson


2:40pm
The Coral Hurdle (Registered as the Ascot Hurdle) (Class 1) (Grade 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Coral Hurdle Race (#10k Field Size Bonus Race) (Registered As The Ascot Hurdle Race) (GRADE 2)

Saturday 22 November - 2.40 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Faugheen (IRE) 1/4f R. Walsh Mrs S. Ricci
W. P. Mullins
2nd Blue Fashion (IRE) 6/1 David Bass Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton
Nicky Henderson
3rd Lac Fontana (FR) 8/1 Nick Scholfield Potensis Limited
Paul Nicholls
4th Hint of Mint 25/1 Paddy Brennan Sandie & David Newton
Nick Williams


3:15pm
The Country Living Handicap Steeple Chase (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Country Living Handicap Steeple Chase

Saturday 22 November - 3.15 pm
Distance: 2m 1f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Croco Bay (IRE) 8/1 Kielan Woods Lady Jane Grosvenor
Ben Case
2nd Lancetto (FR) 10/1 Adam Wedge Mr R. J. Gambarini
Evan Williams
3rd Christopher Wren (USA) 14/1 Nick Scholfield Mr John P. McManus
Nick Gifford
4th Oscar Hill (IRE) 8/1 Alain Cawley Mr K. W. Bradley
David Bridgwater


3:50pm
The Brooke Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Class 5)

Race Results





Race Result

The Brooke Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

Saturday 22 November - 3.50 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sugar Baron (IRE) 7/1 Nico de Boinville Mr Anthony Speelman
Nicky Henderson
2nd Gold Present (IRE) 11/1 David Bass Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton
Nicky Henderson
3rd Preseli Rock (IRE) 9/4 R. Walsh The Bruton Street Partnership
Rebecca Curtis
4th Bears Rails 33/1 Paul O'Brien Mr P. M. Warren
Colin Tizzard


Friday 21st November 2014 : Country Living Christmas Fair & Racing Weekend

1:00pm
The Geotech Soil Stabilisation ‘National Hunt’ Maiden Hurdle Race (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Geotech Soil Stabilisation 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle Race

Friday 21 November - 1.00 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Arpege d'Alene (FR) 12/1 Noel Fehily Potensis Limited
Paul Nicholls
2nd Its A Sting (IRE) 6/1 Leighton Aspell Mr Mark Burton
Oliver Sherwood
3rd Alisier d'Irlande (FR) 7/4f Richard Johnson Mr R. S. Brookhouse
Philip Hobbs
4th Saint Charles (FR) 11/4 Barry Geraghty Mr John P. McManus
Nicky Henderson


1:30pm
The Sodexo Beginners’ Steeple Chase (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Sodexo Beginners' Steeple Chase (#5K FIELD SIZE BONUS RACE)

Friday 21 November - 1.30 pm
Distance: 2m 3f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Puffin Billy (IRE) 5/2 Leighton Aspell Tim Syder
Oliver Sherwood
2nd Killala Quay 9/4f Noel Fehily Mr Richard & Mrs Susan Perkins
Charlie Longsdon
3rd Irish Cavalier (IRE) 12/1 Tom Scudamore Mr A. McIver
Rebecca Curtis
4th Boondooma (IRE) 15/2 Will Kennedy P Jenkins & C E Stedman
Dr Richard Newland


2:05pm
The Felix Rosenstiel’s Widow & Son Introductory Hurdle (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Felix Rosenstiel's Widow & Son Introductory Hurdle Race (#5K FIELD SIZE BONUS RACE)

Friday 21 November - 2.05 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Jolly's Cracked It (FR) 5/4 Nick Scholfield GDM Partnership
Harry Fry
2nd Jebril (FR) 25/1 Tom Cannon Mr David Henery
Chris Gordon
3rd Clondaw Banker (IRE) 1/1f Barry Geraghty Mr A. D. Spence
Nicky Henderson
4th Wilberdragon 8/1 Noel Fehily R. Jenner & J. Green
Charlie Longsdon


2:40pm
The Winkworth Handicap Steeple Chase (0-140) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Winkworth Handicap Steeple Chase

Friday 21 November - 2.40 pm
Distance: 2m 3f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Niceonefrankie 9/4f Aidan Coleman Old Carthusian Racing Society
Venetia Williams
2nd King Edmund 7/1 Tom Cannon Mr Anthony Ward-Thomas
Chris Gordon
3rd Drumshambo (USA) 8/1 Callum Whillans The Grouse Partnership
Venetia Williams
4th Al Alfa 10/3 Richard Johnson Mr James Drummond
Philip Hobbs


3:15pm
The Brown Advisory Handicap Steeple Chase (0-135) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Brown Advisory Handicap Steeple Chase

Friday 21 November - 3.15 pm
Distance: 3m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Grandads Horse 10/1 Noel Fehily Whites of Coventry Limited
Charlie Longsdon
2nd Tullamore Dew (IRE) 9/1 Tom Cannon Give Every Man His Due
Nick Gifford
3rd Howard's Legacy (IRE) 8/1 Aidan Coleman Mr Alan Parker
Venetia Williams
4th Ardkilly Witness (IRE) 9/2 Will Kennedy C E Stedman & Dr R D P Newland
Dr Richard Newland


3:50pm
The Canaccord Genuity Handicap Hurdle (0-145) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Canaccord Genuity Handicap Hurdle Race

Friday 21 November - 3.50 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Leviathan 9/2 Aidan Coleman Mr Harry Ansell
Venetia Williams
2nd Sweet Deal (IRE) 13/8f Barry Geraghty Mrs Susan Roy
Nicky Henderson
3rd Flute Bowl 12/1 Joshua Moore Mr C. E. Stedman
Gary Moore
4th Starluck (IRE) 6/1 Tom Cannon Mr A. T. A. Wates
David Arbuthnot


Friday 31st October 2014 : United House Group Raceday And Fireworks Spectacular

12:40pm
The Gardiner & Theobald Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)

Race Results



The Gardiner & Theobald Novices' Handicap Hurdle Race
Saturday 1 November - 12.40 pm
Distance: 2m 3f 110yrds
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Tara Road 11/2f Barry Geraghty Mr Nigel Morris
Rebecca Curtis
2nd Lightentertainment (IRE) 6/1 Tom Cannon The Not Over Big Partnership
Chris Gordon
3rd Coup de Grace (IRE) 8/1 Brendan Powell Mr Hugh J. F. Lang
Pat Phelan
4th Cusheen Bridge (IRE) 10/1 Adam Pogson Wordingham Plant Hire
Charles Pogson
1:15pm
The Ascot Racecourse Novices’ Hurdle Race (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Ascot Racecourse Novices' Hurdle Race (#5K FIELD SIZE BONUS RACE)

Saturday 1 November - 1.15 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Jolly's Cracked It (FR) 11/4 Nick Scholfield GDM Partnership
Harry Fry
2nd Clondaw Banker (IRE) 7/4f Barry Geraghty Mr A. D. Spence
Nicky Henderson
3rd Light Well (IRE) 25/1 Harry Haynes B. Siddle & B. D. Haynes
Gary Moore
4th Our Kaempfer (IRE) 15/8 Aidan Coleman Swanee River Partnership
Charlie Longsdon


1:50pm
The Ascot Underwriting Novices’ Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Ascot Underwriting Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase

Saturday 1 November - 1.45 pm
Distance: 2m 3f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st The Clock Leary (IRE) 12/1 Aidan Coleman Brooks,Vando,Pummell,Martin & Armstrong
Venetia Williams
2nd Cocktails At Dawn 5/2f Barry Geraghty R J H Geffen & Sir John Ritblat
Nicky Henderson
3rd Garrahalish (IRE) 6/1 Charlie Poste Just 4 Fun
Robin Dickin
4th Strollawaynow (IRE) 20/1 Tom Cannon Mr A. T. A. Wates
David Arbuthnot


2:25pm
The Byrne Group Handicap Steeple Chase (Class 1) (Listed Race)

Race Results





Race Result

The Byrne Group Handicap Steeple Chase (LISTED RACE)

Saturday 1 November - 2.20 pm
Distance: 2m 1f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Ulck du Lin (FR) 9/2f Sean Bowen Mrs Johnny de la Hey
Paul Nicholls
2nd Claret Cloak (IRE) 13/2 Leighton Aspell Hawksmoor Partnership
Emma Lavelle
3rd Christopher Wren (USA) 25/1 Tom Cannon Mr John P. McManus
Nick Gifford
4th Bellenos (FR) 9/2f Harry Skelton Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton
Dan Skelton


Pages