• Racedays & Events

    Race Calendar

    Highlights

    Stay
  • Fine Dining & Private Boxes
  • Visiting Ascot
  • Book Tickets
    Keep Open

Results

Royal Ascot

Saturday 24th June 2017

2:30pm
The Chesham Stakes (Listed)

Race Results



The Chesham Stakes (LISTED RACE)
Saturday 24 June - 2.30 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st September (IRE) 11/8f Ryan Moore Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith
Aidan O'Brien
2nd Nyaleti (IRE) 10/1 John Egan 3 Batterhams and a Reay
Mark Johnston
3rd Masar (IRE) 3/1 William Buick Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
4th Bartholomeu Dias 40/1 Jim Crowley Mr P. K. Siu
Charles Hills

3:05pm
The Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed)

Race Results





Race Result

The Wolferton Handicap Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Saturday 24 June - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 1f 212yrds
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Snoano 25/1 David Allan Mr M. J. Macleod
Tim Easterby
2nd Majeed 25/1 Jamie Spencer Mr Khalifa Dasmal
David Simcock
3rd Kidmenever (IRE) 6/1 William Buick Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
4th Maverick Wave (USA) 20/1 James Doyle Godolphin
John Gosden



3:40pm
The Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results



The Hardwicke Stakes (GROUP 2)
Saturday 24 June - 3.40 pm
Distance: 1m 3f 211yrds
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Idaho (IRE) 9/2 Seamie Heffernan Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier
Aidan O'Brien
2nd Barsanti (IRE) 20/1 Andrea Atzeni Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Roger Varian
3rd Chemical Charge (IRE) 25/1 Oisin Murphy Qatar Racing Limited
Ralph Beckett
4th Dartmouth 9/4f Ryan Moore The Queen
Sir Michael Stoute

4:20pm
The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1)

Race Results



The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES)
Saturday 24 June - 4.20 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st The Tin Man 9/2 Tom Queally Fred Archer Racing - Ormonde
James Fanshawe
2nd Tasleet 7/1 Jim Crowley Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
William Haggas
3rd Limato (IRE) 2/1f Ryan Moore Mr Paul G. Jacobs
Henry Candy
4th Librisa Breeze 11/1 Robert Winston Mr Tony Bloom
Dean Ivory

5:00pm
The Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)

Race Results



The Wokingham Stakes (HERITAGE HANDICAP)
Saturday 24 June - 5.00 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Out Do 25/1 Daniel Tudhope Mr Evan M. Sutherland
David O'Meara
2nd Steady Pace 16/1 Josephine Gordon Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
3rd Projection 15/2 Kieran Shoemark The Royal Ascot Racing Club
Roger Charlton
4th Polybius 33/1 Oisin Murphy Karmaa Racing Ltd & Partners
David Simcock

5:35pm
The Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions)

Race Results



The Queen Alexandra Stakes (CONDITIONS RACE)
Saturday 24 June - 5.35 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 143yrds
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Oriental Fox (GER) 10/1 Joe Fanning Mr Markus Graff
Mark Johnston
2nd Thomas Hobson 2/1f Martin Harley Mrs S. Ricci
W. P. Mullins
3rd Us Army Ranger (IRE) 7/2 Ryan Moore Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith
Aidan O'Brien
4th Qewy (IRE) 3/1 William Buick Godolphin
Charlie Appleby

Race Calendar

Find out what other events are coming up at Ascot

Buy tickets now