Racing Results

Friday 26th July 2013 : Betfair Weekend Friday

2:35pm
The Houghton Stone Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results





Race Result

The Houghton Stone Nursery Handicap Stakes

Friday 26 July - 2.35 pm
Distance: 6f
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Stormy Paradise (IRE) 9/2 Ryan Moore Decadent Racing
Brian Meehan
2nd Banaadeer (IRE) 6/4f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Richard Hannon
3rd Far Gaze (IRE) 40/1 Liam Jones The Moore The Merrier
J. S. Moore
4th Rizal Park (IRE) 5/1 Thomas Brown L. L. Register, Martin & Valerie Slade
Andrew Balding


3:10pm
The John Guest Brown Jack Stakes (Class 2 Handicap) (81-100)

Race Results





Race Result

The John Guest Brown Jack Stakes (HANDICAP)

Friday 26 July - 3.10 pm
Distance: 2m
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Broxbourne (IRE) 12/1 Joe Fanning Ready To Run Partnership
Mark Johnston
2nd Homeric (IRE) 7/4f Ryan Moore Highclere Thoroughbred Racing - Jackson
Ed Dunlop
3rd Highland Castle 11/2 Liam Keniry Mr J Wotherspoon & Mr W Harrison-Allan
David Elsworth
4th Mysterious Man (IRE) 9/4 David Probert Mr & Mrs R. M. Gorell
Andrew Balding


3:45pm
The Woodcote Stud EBF Valiant Stakes (Class 1) (Listed)

Race Results





Race Result

The Woodcote Stud E.B.F. Valiant Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Friday 26 July - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Zibelina (IRE) 14/1 Ahmed Ajtebi Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Ultrasonic (USA) 5/2f Ryan Moore Mr K. Abdullah
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Winter's Night (IRE) 14/1 Adam Kirby Mr J. T. Thomas
Clive Cox
4th Annecdote 5/1 Richard Kingscote Tom Edwards & Partners
Jonathan Portman


4:20pm
The NewSmith October Club Charity Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (81-100)

Race Results





Race Result

The Newsmith October Club Charity Handicap Stakes

Friday 26 July - 4.20 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sennockian Star 10/11f Joe Fanning The Vine Accord
Mark Johnston
2nd Vasily 4/1 Robert Tart Owen O'Brien & David Bannon
Robert Eddery
3rd Viewpoint (IRE) 5/2 Richard Hughes The Heffer Syndicate
Richard Hannon
4th Tenure 14/1 Hayley Turner Mr Abdulmohsen Al Abdulkareem
Amy Weaver


4:50pm
The John Guest Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-85)

Race Results





Race Result

The John Guest Handicap Stakes

Friday 26 July - 4.50 pm
Distance: 5f
Good
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Gabbiano 5/2f Robert Tart Mr Tony Bloom
Jeremy Gask
2nd Gladiatrix 5/1 Michael J. M. Murphy Harry Dutfield & Partners
Rod Millman
3rd Best Be Careful (IRE) 14/1 Joey Haynes Mrs Jill Pellett
Mark Usher
4th Diamond Charlie (IRE) 8/1 Mickael Barzalona David & Stanley Adams
Simon Dow


5:50pm
Charles Owen Pony Racing

Saturday 13th July 2013 : First July Saturday

1:55pm
The Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap Stakes

Saturday 13 July - 1.55 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Masamah (IRE) 14/1 Darren Egan Dr Marwan Koukash
Marco Botti
2nd Racy 20/1 Harry Bentley Koo's Racing Club
Brian Ellison
3rd Zero Money (IRE) 33/1 Martin Dwyer Kremlin Cottage III
Hugo Palmer
4th Long Awaited (IRE) 9/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Peter Jones
David Barron


2:30pm
The Fred Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (Class 1) (Group 2)

Race Results



The Fred Cowley Mbe Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (GROUP 2)
Saturday 13 July - 2.30 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Aljamaaheer (IRE) 6/4f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Roger Varian
2nd Mull of Killough (IRE) 7/1 William Buick Invictus
Jane Chapple-Hyam
3rd Guest of Honour (IRE) 9/1 Martin Harley Mr Giuliano Manfredini
Marco Botti
4th Trade Storm 9/1 Jamie Spencer Qatar Racing Limited
David Simcock
3:05pm
The Ruddy Fillies’ Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results



The Ruddy Fillies' Nursery Handicap Stakes
Saturday 13 July - 3.05 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Autumn Lily (USA) 13/8f William Buick Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Senorita Guest (IRE) 12/1 Kieran O'Neill John Guest Racing
Mick Channon
3rd Royal Connection 7/2 Pat Dobbs Mr W. H. Ponsonby
Richard Hannon
4th Lady Frances 5/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
3:40pm
The Norman Court Stud Fillies’ Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (71-90)

Race Results





Race Result

The Norman Court Stud Fillies' Handicap Stakes

Saturday 13 July - 3.40 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Butterfly McQueen (USA) 5/1 Thomas Brown Sir A Ferguson, G Mason & P Done
Andrew Balding
2nd Princess of Orange 9/1 Jamie Spencer Mr Colin Joseph
Rae Guest
3rd Jabhaat (USA) 2/1f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Ed Dunlop
4th Love Magic 5/2 James Doyle Lady Rothschild
Sir Michael Stoute


4:15pm
The Neptune Investment Management Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (0-105)

Race Results



The Neptune Investment Management Handicap Stakes
Saturday 13 July - 4.15 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Bold Sniper 15/8f James Doyle The Queen
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Cafe Society (FR) 9/2 Jamie Spencer S Bamber J Barnett & M Caine
David Simcock
3rd London Bridge (USA) 9/2 Paul Hanagan Eastwind Racing Ltd and Martha Trussell
Jo Hughes
4th Prairie Ranger 7/1 Thomas Brown Dr Philip Brown
Andrew Balding
4:50pm
The Tara And Pippa Handicap Stakes (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Tara & Pippa Handicap Stakes

Saturday 13 July - 4.50 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Love Marmalade (IRE) 9/2 Joe Fanning Crone Stud Farms Ltd
Mark Johnston
2nd Come On Blue Chip (IRE) 9/1 Martin Harley Blue Chip Feed Ltd
Paul D'Arcy
3rd Burnham 6/1 Jimmy Fortune The Hill Stud
Hughie Morrison
4th Commend 9/2 William Buick Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-Rock Sand
Sir Michael Stoute


5:25pm
The MITIE Total Security Management Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-85)

Race Results



The Mitie Total Security Management Handicap Stakes
Saturday 13 July - 5.25 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Labienus 9/4f Ted Durcan Mr B. E. Nielsen
David Lanigan
2nd Tidentime (USA) 9/1 Martin Harley Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Mick Channon
3rd Benoni 8/1 Fergus Sweeney Clayton, Frost, Kebell & Candy
Henry Candy
4th Forceful Appeal (USA) 7/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Simon Caunce
Simon Dow

Friday 12th July 2013 : Property Raceday

2:00pm
The Helical Bar EBF Maiden Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results

The Helical Bar E.B.F. Maiden Stakes
Friday 12 July - 2.00 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mappa Mundi (USA) 15/2 Seb Sanders Anthony Pye-Jeary And Mel Smith
Eve Johnson Houghton
2nd Tanzeel (IRE) 12/1 Dane O'Neill Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Charles Hills
3rd Toofi (FR) 11/2 Jimmy Fortune Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Roger Varian
4th Crowdmania 10/3 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2:35pm
The Commercial Property Law by Darbys Solicitors Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results

The Commercial Property Law By Darbys Solicitors Nursery Handicap Stakes
Friday 12 July - 2.35 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sartorialist (IRE) 20/1 Darren Egan Mr Kieron Badger & J S Moore
J. S. Moore
2nd Grecian (IRE) 9/4f Jimmy Fortune Mrs Fitri Hay
Paul Cole
3rd Princess Rose 14/1 Martin Harley Ian and Christine Beard
William Haggas
4th Handwoven (IRE) 14/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
3:05pm
The Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap Stakes (Class 3)

Race Results

The Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap Stakes
Friday 12 July - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Silver Lime (USA) 11/2 George Baker Mr K. Abdullah
Roger Charlton
2nd Caravan Rolls On 5/4f Harry Bentley Qatar Racing Limited
Peter Chapple-Hyam
3rd Noble Silk 9/1 Darren Egan The FOPS
Lucy Wadham
4th Suegioo (FR) 8/1 Martin Harley Scuderia Rencati Srl
Marco Botti
3:40pm
The Cushman & Wakefield Handicap Stakes (For the John Travers Memorial Trophy) (Class 3)

Race Results

The Cushman & Wakefield Fillies' Handicap Stakes (FOR THE JOHN TRAVERS MEMORIAL TROPHY)

Friday 12 July - 3.40 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kikonga 7/2 Kirsty Milczarek Fittocks Stud
Luca Cumani
2nd Miss Cap Estel 9/1 Jimmy Fortune Mr J. L. C. Pearce
Andrew Balding
3rd Saint Hilary 20/1 Martin Dwyer Usk Valley Stud
William Muir
4th Lady Rosamunde 8/1 Hayley Turner Mr and Mrs A. E. Pakenham
Marcus Tregoning
4:15pm
The Land Securities Handicap Stakes (Class 3)

Race Results

The Land Securities Handicap Stakes

Friday 12 July - 4.15 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Al Khan (IRE) 4/1 Martin Harley Rakebackmypoker.com
Violet M. Jordan
2nd Gabbiano 7/2f Robert Tart Mr Tony Bloom
Jeremy Gask
3rd Signor Sassi 6/1 Shane Kelly Mr A. Brooks
William Knight
4th Apollo d'Negro (IRE) 10/1 Ryan Tate Gwyn Powell and Peter Ridgers
Clive Cox
4:50pm
The Delancey Handicap Stakes (Class 3)

Race Results

The Delancey Handicap Stakes

Friday 12 July - 4.50 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Morpheus 2/1f Martin Harley Mr K. Abdullah
Lady Cecil
2nd Stableford 9/2 Jimmy Fortune Sangster Family
Brian Meehan
3rd Estifzaaz (IRE) 9/1 Dane O'Neill Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Charles Hills
4th Secret Art (IRE) 4/1 Martin Dwyer Circuit Racing
Ralph Beckett
5:25pm
The John Sims Memorial Apprentice Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results

The John Sims Memorial Apprentice Handicap Stakes

Friday 12 July - 5.25 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Brocklebank (IRE) 40/1 Jack Duern Mr J. C. G. Chua
Simon Dow
2nd Kinglami 8/1 Eddie Linehan Mr Brian Gubby
Brian Gubby
3rd Graphic (IRE) 9/2 Robert Tart The Royal Ascot Racing Club
William Haggas
4th Rocky Reef 7/1 Thomas Brown Mrs L E Ramsden & Richard Morecombe
Philip Hide
5:55pm
The Foundation Developments Property Raceday Charity Race

Saturday 22nd June 2013 : Royal Ascot

2:30pm
The Chesham Stakes (Listed)

Race Results





Race Result

The Chesham Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Saturday 21 June - 2.30 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Richard Pankhurst 10/1 William Buick Ms Rachel D. S. Hood
John Gosden
2nd Toscanini (IRE) 4/1 Shane Foley Godolphin
M. Halford
3rd Dick Whittington (IRE) 15/8f Joseph O'Brien Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier
Aidan O'Brien
4th Nafaqa (IRE) 40/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
B. W. Hills


3:45pm
The Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Hardwicke Stakes (GROUP 2)

Saturday 21 June - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Telescope (IRE) 7/4f Ryan Moore Highclere Thoroughbred Racing -Wavertree
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Hillstar 7/1 Frankie Dettori Sir Evelyn De Rothschild
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Pether's Moon (IRE) 8/1 Richard Hughes Mr John Manley
Richard Hannon
4th Forgotten Voice (IRE) 10/1 Kieren Fallon Mrs Susan Roy
Nicky Henderson


4:25pm
The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1)

Race Results





Race Result

The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (British Champions Series & Global Sprint Challenge) (GROUP 1)

Saturday 21 June - 4.25 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Slade Power (IRE) 7/2f W. M. Lordan Mrs S. Power
Edward Lynam
2nd Due Diligence (USA) 5/1 Ryan Moore Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Aljamaaheer (IRE) 4/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Roger Varian
4th Music Master 16/1 Fergus Sweeney Mr Godfrey Wilson
Henry Candy


5:00pm
The Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)

Race Results





Race Result

The Wokingham Stakes (HERITAGE HANDICAP)

Saturday 21 June - 5.00 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Baccarat (IRE) 9/1 George Chaloner Sir Robert Ogden
Richard Fahey
2nd Professor 10/1 Ryan Moore Mrs P. Good
Richard Hannon
3rd Rivellino 25/1 William Buick Mrs Melba Bryce
K. R. Burke
4th Alben Star (IRE) 16/1 Paul Hanagan Mr J. K. Shannon & Mr M. A. Scaife
Richard Fahey


3:05pm
The Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap)

Race Results





Race Result

The Duke Of Edinburgh Stakes (HANDICAP)

Saturday 21 June - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Arab Spring (IRE) 11/4f Ryan Moore Ballymacoll Stud
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Salutation (IRE) 25/1 Michael J. M. Murphy Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
3rd Havana Cooler (IRE) 12/1 Adam Kirby Mr L. Marinopoulos
Luca Cumani
4th Elidor 8/1 William Twiston-Davies Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Mick Channon


5:35pm
The Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions)

Race Results





Race Result

The Queen Alexandra Stakes (CONDITIONS RACE)

Saturday 21 June - 5.35 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 159yrds
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Pique Sous (FR) 11/4 Ryan Moore Supreme Horse Racing Club
W. P. Mullins
2nd El Salvador (IRE) 10/1 Joseph O'Brien Mrs A. M. O'Brien
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Brass Ring 6/1 James Doyle Mr K. Abdullah
John Gosden
4th Tiger Cliff (IRE) 5/2f Tom Queally Mr W. H. Ponsonby
Alan King


Friday 21st June 2013 : Royal Ascot

2:30pm
The Albany Stakes (Group 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Albany Stakes (GROUP 3)

Friday 20 June - 2.30 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Cursory Glance (USA) 14/1 Andrea Atzeni Merry Fox Stud Limited
Roger Varian
2nd Sunset Glow (USA) 7/1 Victor Espinoza Ten Broeck Farm Inc
Wesley A. Ward
3rd Patience Alexander (IRE) 9/2f Adam Kirby Mr Noel O'Callaghan
David Evans
4th Malabar 25/1 William Twiston-Davies Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Mick Channon


3:45pm
The King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The King Edward Vii Stakes (GROUP 2)

Friday 20 June - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Eagle Top 12/1 William Buick Lady Bamford
John Gosden
2nd Adelaide (IRE) 6/5f Joseph O'Brien Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Scotland (GER) 25/1 Jim Crowley Mrs Fitri Hay
Andrew Balding
4th Snow Sky 6/1 James Doyle Mr K. Abdullah
Sir Michael Stoute


4:25pm
The Coronation Stakes (Group 1)

Race Results





Race Result

The Coronation Stakes (British Champions Series) (GROUP 1)

Friday 20 June - 4.25 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Rizeena (IRE) 11/2 Ryan Moore Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
Clive Brittain
2nd Lesstalk In Paris (IRE) 15/2 C. Soumillon Ecurie J. L. Tepper
Jean Claude Rouget
3rd Euro Charline 16/1 Andrea Atzeni Team Valor
Marco Botti
4th My Titania (IRE) 7/2 Declan McDonogh Mr Christopher Tsui
John M. Oxx


3:05pm
The Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed)

Race Results



The Wolferton Handicap Stakes (LISTED RACE)
Friday 20 June - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Contributer (IRE) 9/1 George Baker Mr George Bolton
Ed Dunlop
2nd Bold Sniper 2/1f Ryan Moore The Queen
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Cafe Society (FR) 6/1 Jim Crowley Barnett, McClure, Scarborough et al
Gai Waterhouse
4th Sennockian Star 25/1 Joe Fanning The Vine Accord
Mark Johnston
5:00pm
The Queen’s Vase (Group 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Queen's Vase (LISTED RACE)

Friday 20 June - 5.00 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Hartnell 7/2 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2nd Century (IRE) 5/1 Joseph O'Brien Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Marzocco (USA) 11/8f William Buick H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan
John Gosden
4th Big Orange 33/1 Tom Queally Mr W. J. Gredley
Michael Bell


5:35pm
The Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap)

Race Results





Race Result

The Buckingham Palace Stakes (HANDICAP)

Friday 20 June - 5.35 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Louis The Pious 33/1 Silvestre De Sousa Mr F. Gillespie
David O'Meara
2nd Horsted Keynes (FR) 8/1 Jamie Spencer Mrs Fitri Hay
Roger Varian
3rd Watchable 14/1 Daniel Tudhope Mr P. Bamford
David O'Meara
4th Bronze Angel (IRE) 10/1 Martin Dwyer Lady Tennant
Marcus Tregoning


Thursday 20th June 2013 : Royal Ascot

2:30pm
The Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results



The Norfolk Stakes (GROUP 2)
Thursday 19 June - 2.30 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Baitha Alga (IRE) 8/1 Frankie Dettori Al Shaqab Racing
Richard Hannon
2nd Mind of Madness (IRE) 14/1 Harry Bentley Qatar Racing Limited
David Brown
3rd Ahlan Emarati (IRE) 25/1 Jamie Spencer Mr Ahmad Abdulla Al Shaikh
Peter Chapple-Hyam
4th Snap Shots (IRE) 16/1 Richard Kingscote True Reds
Tom Dascombe
3:45pm
The Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results



The Ribblesdale Stakes (GROUP 2)
Thursday 19 June - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Bracelet (IRE) 10/1 Joseph O'Brien Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier
Aidan O'Brien
2nd Lustrous 16/1 Richard Hughes Mrs P. Good
Richard Hannon
3rd Criteria (IRE) 20/1 James Doyle Cheveley Park Stud
John Gosden
4th Vazira (FR) 9/4f C. Soumillon H.H. Aga Khan
A. de Royer Dupre
4:25pm
The Gold Cup (Group 1)

Race Results



The Gold Cup (British Champions Series) (GROUP 1)
Thursday 19 June - 4.25 pm
Distance: 2m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Leading Light (IRE) 10/11f Joseph O'Brien Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor
Aidan O'Brien
2nd Estimate (IRE) 8/1 Ryan Moore The Queen
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Missunited (IRE) 40/1 Jim Crowley Mrs Vanessa Hutch
Michael Winters
4th Brown Panther 5/1 Richard Kingscote Mr A. Black & Owen Promotions Limited
Tom Dascombe
5:00pm
The Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap)

Race Results



The Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (BOBIS RACE)
Thursday 19 June - 5.00 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Born In Bombay 14/1 David Probert Mr George Strawbridge
Andrew Balding
2nd Bow Creek (IRE) 25/1 Ryan Moore Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
3rd Hors de Combat 8/1 Frederik Tylicki Mr Chris van Hoorn
James Fanshawe
4th Bilimbi (IRE) 7/1f Andrea Atzeni The Starship Partnership
William Haggas
3:05pm
The Tercentenary Stakes (Group 3)

Race Results



The Tercentenary Stakes (Formerly The Hampton Court Stakes) (GROUP 3)
Thursday 19 June - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Cannock Chase (USA) 7/4f Ryan Moore Mr Saeed Suhail
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Mutakayyef 7/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
William Haggas
3rd Postponed (IRE) 8/1 Andrea Atzeni Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Luca Cumani
4th Cloudscape (IRE) 8/1 William Buick Lady Rothschild
John Gosden
5:35pm
The King George V Stakes (Handicap)

Race Results



The King George V Stakes (Handicap) (BOBIS RACE)
Thursday 19 June - 5.35 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Elite Army 4/1f Kieren Fallon Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Windshear 4/1f Richard Hughes Mr Michael Daniels
Richard Hannon
3rd Captain Morley 10/1 Jamie Spencer Qatar Racing Limited
David Simcock
4th Venezia (IRE) 20/1 Oisin Murphy P. Hickman & Mr G. Johns
Martyn Meade

Wednesday 19th June 2013 : Royal Ascot

2:30pm
The Jersey Stakes (Group 3)

Race Results



The Jersey Stakes (GROUP 3)
Wednesday 18 June - 2.30 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mustajeeb 9/2f Pat Smullen Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
D. K. Weld
2nd Muwaary 9/2f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
John Gosden
3rd Giovanni Boldini (USA) 14/1 Joseph O'Brien Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith
Aidan O'Brien
4th Windfast (IRE) 25/1 Jimmy Fortune Trelawny II
Brian Meehan
4:25pm
The Duke of Cambridge Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results



The Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Formerly The Windsor Forest Stakes) (GROUP 2)
Wednesday 18 June - 4.25 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Integral 9/4f Ryan Moore Cheveley Park Stud
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd L'Amour de Ma Vie (USA) 20/1 C. Soumillon Md Bloodstock Limited
P. Brandt
3rd Purr Along 9/1 Jamie Spencer Qatar Racing Ltd & Newsells Park Stud
J. P. Murtagh
4th Fiesolana (IRE) 14/1 W. J. Lee Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
W. McCreery
3:45pm
The Prince of Wales’s Stakes (Group 1)

Race Results



The Prince Of Wales's Stakes (British Champions Series) (GROUP 1)
Wednesday 18 June - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st The Fugue 11/2 William Buick Lord Lloyd-Webber
John Gosden
2nd Magician (IRE) 6/1 Joseph O'Brien Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Treve (FR) 8/13f Frankie Dettori Al Shaqab Racing
Mme C. Head-Maarek
4th Mukhadram 6/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
William Haggas
5:00pm
The Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap)

Race Results



The Royal Hunt Cup (HERITAGE HANDICAP)
Wednesday 18 June - 5.00 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Field of Dream 20/1 Adam Kirby Mr N. A. Jackson
Jamie Osborne
2nd Chil The Kite 14/1 George Baker Hazel Lawrence & Graham Doyle
Hughie Morrison
3rd Steeler (IRE) 33/1 Silvestre De Sousa Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
4th Sea Shanty (USA) 14/1 Richard Hughes The Queen
Richard Hannon
3:05pm
The Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results



The Queen Mary Stakes (GROUP 2)
Wednesday 18 June - 3.05 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Anthem Alexander (IRE) 9/4f Pat Smullen Mr Noel O'Callaghan
Edward Lynam
2nd Tiggy Wiggy (IRE) 7/2 Richard Hughes Potensis Ltd C Giles Merriebelle Stables
Richard Hannon
3rd Newsletter (IRE) 33/1 Shane Foley Gravity Partnership
K. J. Condon
4th Spanish Pipedream (USA) 11/4 Victor Espinoza Hat Creek Racing
Wesley A. Ward
5:35pm
The Sandringham Stakes (Listed) (Handicap)

Race Results



The Sandringham Handicap Stakes (LISTED RACE)
Wednesday 18 June - 5.35 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Muteela 9/2f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2nd Queen Catrine (IRE) 14/1 Jamie Spencer QRL/Sheikh Suhaim Al Thani/M Al Kubaisi
Charles Hills
3rd Wee Jean 16/1 William Twiston-Davies Mr B. Robe
Mick Channon
4th Graceful Grit (IRE) 25/1 C. P. Lemaire Qatar Racing Limited
Francis-Henri Graffard

Tuesday 18th June 2013 : Royal Ascot

2:30pm
The Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1)

Race Results



The Queen Anne Stakes (British Champions Series) (GROUP 1)
Tuesday 17 June - 2.30 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Toronado (IRE) 4/5f Richard Hughes Al Shaqab Racing
Richard Hannon
2nd Verrazano (USA) 6/1 Joseph O'Brien Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Anodin (IRE) 9/1 Olivier Peslier Wertheimer et Frere
F. Head
4th Tullius (IRE) 11/1 Jimmy Fortune Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds VI
Andrew Balding
3:45pm
The King’s Stand Stakes (Group 1)

Race Results



The King's Stand Stakes (British Champions Series & Global Sprint Challenge) (GROUP 1)
Tuesday 17 June - 3.45 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sole Power 5/1 Richard Hughes Mrs S. Power
Edward Lynam
2nd Stepper Point 50/1 Martin Dwyer Mr C. L. A. Edginton
William Muir
3rd Hot Streak (IRE) 3/1f Jamie Spencer Qatar Racing Limited
Kevin Ryan
4th Medicean Man 33/1 Harry Bentley Mr Stuart Dobb & Miss Kate Dobb
Jeremy Gask
4:25pm
The St James’s Palace Stakes (Group 1)

Race Results



The St James's Palace Stakes (British Champions Series) (GROUP 1)
Tuesday 17 June - 4.25 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kingman 8/11f James Doyle Mr K. Abdullah
John Gosden
2nd Night of Thunder (IRE) 3/1 Richard Hughes Mr Saeed Manana
Richard Hannon
3rd Outstrip 33/1 William Buick Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
4th War Command (USA) 9/1 Joseph O'Brien J Allen/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith
Aidan O'Brien
3:05pm
The Coventry Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results



The Coventry Stakes (GROUP 2)
Tuesday 17 June - 3.05 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st The Wow Signal (IRE) 5/1f Frankie Dettori Al Shaqab Racing
John Quinn
2nd Cappella Sansevero 6/1 Colin Keane Mr Sean Jones
G. M. Lyons
3rd Jungle Cat (IRE) 12/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4th Justice Good (IRE) 16/1 Ryan Moore Mr Robert Ng
David Elsworth
5:00pm
The Ascot Stakes (Handicap)

Race Results



The Ascot Stakes (HANDICAP)
Tuesday 17 June - 5.00 pm
Distance: 2m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Domination 12/1 F. M. Berry Ms Carol Cleary
Charles Byrnes
2nd Another Cocktail 20/1 Jimmy Fortune Mr Michael Kerr-Dineen
Hughie Morrison
3rd Sizzler 16/1 Jim Crowley Heseltine, Henley & Jones
Ralph Beckett
4th Sohar 16/1 George Baker G. B. Partnership
James Toller

Pages