Racing Results

Saturday 18th October 2014 : QIPCO British Champions Day

1:45pm
The QIPCO British Champions Long Distance Cup (Class 1) (Group 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (GROUP 2)

Saturday 18 October - 1.45 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Forgotten Rules (IRE) 3/1 Pat Smullen Moyglare Stud Farms Ltd
D. K. Weld
2nd Biographer 25/1 George Baker Mr B. E. Nielsen
David Lanigan
3rd Pallasator 8/1 Andrea Atzeni Qatar Racing Limited
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
4th Whiplash Willie 10/1 David Probert J C & S R Hitchins
Andrew Balding


2:20pm
The QIPCO British Champions Sprint Stakes (Class 1) (Group 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (GROUP 2)

Saturday 18 October - 2.20 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Gordon Lord Byron (IRE) 5/1f W. M. Lordan Dr Cyrus Poonawalla/Morgan J Cahalan
T. Hogan
2nd Tropics (USA) 14/1 Robert Winston Mr Dean Ivory
Dean Ivory
3rd Jack Dexter 11/2 Graham Lee Johnnie Delta Racing
Jim Goldie
4th Maarek 7/1 Jamie Spencer Lisbunny Syndicate
Miss Evanna McCutcheon


2:55pm
The QIPCO British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (Class 1) (Group 1)

Race Results





Race Result

The Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (GROUP 1)

Saturday 18 October - 2.55 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Madame Chiang 12/1 Jim Crowley Miss K. Rausing
David Simcock
2nd Silk Sari 9/2 Andrea Atzeni Michael Watt, IJF, Racing Welfare
Luca Cumani
3rd Chicquita (IRE) 7/1 Joseph O'Brien Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor
Aidan O'Brien
4th Pollyana (IRE) 16/1 William Buick Mrs Emma Kennedy
J. E. Hammond


3:30pm
The Queen Elizabeth II Stakes sponsored by QIPCO (British Champions Mile) (Class 1) (Group 1)

Race Results





Race Result

The Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Sponsored By Qipco (British Champions Mile) (GROUP 1)

Saturday 18 October - 3.30 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Charm Spirit (IRE) 5/1 Olivier Peslier H.H. Sheikh Abdulla bin Khalifa Al Thani
F. Head
2nd Night of Thunder (IRE) 2/1f Richard Hughes Mr Saeed Manana
Richard Hannon
3rd Toormore (IRE) 25/1 Kieren Fallon Middleham Park Racing IX & James Pak
Richard Hannon
4th Tullius (IRE) 9/1 Jimmy Fortune Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds VI
Andrew Balding


4:05pm
The QIPCO Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Class 1) (Group 1)

Race Results





Race Result

The Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (GROUP 1)

Saturday 18 October - 4.05 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Noble Mission 7/1 James Doyle Mr K. Abdullah
Lady Cecil
2nd Al Kazeem 16/1 George Baker Mr D. J. Deer
Roger Charlton
3rd Free Eagle (IRE) 5/2 Pat Smullen Moyglare Stud Farms Ltd
D. K. Weld
4th Western Hymn 14/1 William Buick RJH Geffen and Rachel Hood
John Gosden


4:45pm
The Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored by QIPCO) (Class 2)

Saturday 4th October 2014 : 8th Ascot CAMRA Beer Festival

2:05pm
The Albert Bartlett Stakes (Registered as The Rous Stakes) (Class 1)(Listed)

Race Results

The Albert Bartlett Stakes (Registered As The Rous Stakes) (LISTED RACE)

Saturday 4 October - 2.05 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Justice Day (IRE) 9/2 John Egan Mr Robert Ng
David Elsworth
2nd Kickboxer (IRE) 10/1 Sam Hitchcott Living Legend Racing Partnership 1
Mick Channon
3rd Milly's Gift 10/1 Ryan Tate Ken Lock Racing
Clive Cox
4th Online Alexander (IRE) 6/1 Franny Norton Mr Noel O'Callaghan
Kevin Ryan
2:40pm
The BMW Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Class 1) (Group 3)

Race Results

The Bmw Cumberland Lodge Stakes (GROUP 3)

Saturday 4 October - 2.40 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Pether's Moon (IRE) 9/4 Pat Dobbs Mr John Manley
Richard Hannon
2nd Parish Hall (IRE) 8/1 Kevin Manning Mrs J. S. Bolger
J. S. Bolger
3rd Encke (USA) 6/5f Paul Hanagan Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
4th Don't Stare 10/1 Andrea Atzeni Mr Guy A. A. C. Gredley
James Fanshawe
3:15pm
The John Guest Bengough Stakes (Class 1) (Group 3)

Race Results

The John Guest Bengough Stakes (GROUP 3)

Saturday 4 October - 3.15 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Lightning Moon (IRE) 13/2 George Baker Mr M. Betamar
Ed Walker
2nd Danzeno 8/1 Andrew Mullen Mr A. M. Wragg
Michael Appleby
3rd Louis The Pious 7/1 Daniel Tudhope Mr F. Gillespie
David O'Meara
4th Tropics (USA) 5/1f Robert Winston Mr Dean Ivory
Dean Ivory
3:50pm
The Totepool Challenge Cup (Class 2 Heritage Handicap)

Race Results

The Totepool Challenge Cup (HERITAGE HANDICAP)

Saturday 4 October - 3.50 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Intransigent 16/1 Oisin Murphy Kingsclere Racing Club
Andrew Balding
2nd Empire Storm (GER) 40/1 Mikey Ennis The Attwater Partnership
Michael Attwater
3rd Heaven's Guest (IRE) 7/1 George Chaloner Mr J. K. Shannon & Mr M. A. Scaife
Richard Fahey
4th Sirius Prospect (USA) 10/1 Robert Winston Miss N. Yarrow
Dean Ivory
4:25pm
The Totepool EBF Stallions October Stakes (Class 1) (Listed)

Race Results

The Totepool EBF Stallions October Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Saturday 4 October - 4.25 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Al Thakhira 5/2f Martin Harley Al Shaqab Racing
Marco Botti
2nd Meeting Waters 14/1 Robert Winston Mr Liam Sheridan
William Haggas
3rd Interception (IRE) 10/1 George Baker Mr B. E. Nielsen
David Lanigan
4th Dutch Rose (IRE) 14/1 Daniel Tudhope Favourites Racing XXIV
David O'Meara
5:00pm
The Les Ambassadeurs Casino Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (81-95)

Race Results

The Les Ambassadeurs Casino Handicap Stakes

Saturday 4 October - 5.00 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Dungannon 7/2 Oisin Murphy Dr E. Harris
Andrew Balding
2nd Khubala (IRE) 16/1 Paul Hanagan Seventh Lap Racing
Hugo Palmer
3rd Mission Approved 11/4f Andrea Atzeni Al Shaqab Racing
Luca Cumani
4th Taajub (IRE) 12/1 Shane Kelly Mr Peter Crate
Peter Crate

Friday 3rd October 2014 : 8th Ascot CAMRA Beer Festival

2:00pm
The Veolia Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (71-85)

Race Results

The Veolia Handicap Stakes
Friday 3 October - 2.00 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Charter (IRE) 9/2f Jim Crowley J Searchfield, D Hassan
Michael Wigham
2nd Lulu The Zulu (IRE) 8/1 Andrew Mullen The Ab Kettlebys
Michael Appleby
3rd Equity Risk (USA) 14/1 Jamie Spencer Clipper Logistics
Kevin Ryan
4th Scottish Glen 8/1 David Probert The Foxford House Partnership
Patrick Chamings
2:30pm
The Redcentric EBF Stallions Classified Stakes (Class 3) (0-90)

Race Results

The Redcentric EBF Stallions Classified Stakes

Friday 3 October - 2.30 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Excellent Guest 33/1 Tom Queally John Guest Racing
George Margarson
2nd Consign 8/1 Ryan Moore Miss Yvonne Jacques
Jeremy Noseda
3rd Pupil (IRE) 5/1 Richard Hughes Mr Andrew Tinkler
Richard Hannon
4th Secret Art (IRE) 6/1 Martin Harley Circuit Racing
William Knight
3:05pm
The Faithdean Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (86-105)

Race Results

The Faithdean Handicap Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Friday 3 October - 3.05 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Telmeyd 13/8f Ryan Moore Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
William Haggas
2nd Red Pike (IRE) 9/1 Paul Mulrennan Sir A Ferguson, P Deal & G Lowe
Bryan Smart
3rd Mr Win (IRE) 13/2 Ted Durcan Mr Des Thurlby
Chris Wall
4th Golden Steps (FR) 9/2 Martin Harley Mr M. A. A. Al-Mannai
Marco Botti
3:40pm
The LondonMetric Noel Murless Stakes (Class 1) (Listed Race)

Race Results

The Londonmetric Noel Murless Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Friday 3 October - 3.40 pm
Distance: 1m 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Big Orange 10/3 Tom Queally W. J. and T. C. O. Gredley
Michael Bell
2nd Marzocco (USA) 7/4f William Buick H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan
John Gosden
3rd Mizzou (IRE) 15/8 Andrea Atzeni Mr Jon S. Kelly
Luca Cumani
4th Odeon 7/1 Graham Lee Mr Alex Owen
James Given
4:15pm
The Troy Asset Management Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (81-95)

Race Results

The Troy Asset Management Handicap Stakes (BOBIS RACE)
Friday 3 October - 4.15 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Outback Traveller (IRE) 9/2f Ryan Moore Mr Saeed Suhail
Jeremy Noseda
2nd Sir Robert Cheval 5/1 Martin Harley Heart of the South Racing
Marco Botti
3rd Muir Lodge 16/1 Pat Cosgrave Pittam, Mather & Baker
George Baker
4th Comino (IRE) 20/1 Shane Gray Exors of the late Mr D. W. Barker
Kevin Ryan
4:50pm
The Ascot Gordon Carter Stakes (Class 3 Handicap) (76-95)

Race Results

The Ascot Gordon Carter Stakes (HANDICAP)

Friday 3 October - 4.50 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Quest For More (IRE) 7/2 George Baker H.R.H. Sultan Ahmad Shah
Roger Charlton
2nd Fire Fighter (IRE) 3/1f Ryan Moore Masterson Holdings Limited
Alan King
3rd Le Maitre Chat (USA) 4/1 Jim Crowley Mr Michael H. Watt
Clive Cox
4th Buckland (IRE) 6/1 Martin Lane Mr P. S. McNally
Charlie Fellowes

Saturday 6th September 2014 : Festival of Food & Wine Raceday

1:55pm
The Fly London Southend Airport Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Fly London Southend Airport Handicap Stakes (A Qualifier For The Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) ON QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS DAY)

Saturday 6 September - 1.55 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Safety Check (IRE) 8/1 Cam Hardie Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
2nd Redvers (IRE) 7/1 Ted Durcan M. J. C. Hawkes and E. J. C. Hawkes
Ed Vaughan
3rd Cornrow 4/1f William Buick H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan
John Gosden
4th Fort Bastion (IRE) 20/1 James Sullivan Sprint Thoroughbred Racing
Ruth Carr


2:25pm
The McGee Group EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results





Race Result

The McGee Group EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Saturday 6 September - 2.25 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mutasayyid 9/2 Frankie Dettori Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Richard Hannon
2nd Akeed Champion 12/1 James Doyle Mr Jaber Abdullah
Michael Bell
3rd Intilaaq (USA) 8/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Roger Varian
4th Muqtaser (USA) 25/1 Jack Mitchell Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Roger Varian


3:00pm
The Activia Hyperion Fillies’ Conditions Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Activia Hyperion Fillies' Conditions Stakes (10k Field Size Bonus Race) (BOBIS RACE)

Saturday 6 September - 3.00 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Good Place (USA) 10/11f Ryan Moore Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Montalcino (IRE) 6/1 Jimmy Fortune Mrs Emma Capon & Mrs B V Sangster
Brian Meehan
3rd Shagah (IRE) 10/3 Frankie Dettori Al Shaqab Racing
Richard Hannon
4th Russian Punch 5/1 Graham Lee Lovely Bubbly Racing
James Given


3:30pm
The Winning Post Bookmakers Bristol Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (Heritage Handicap)

Race Results





Race Result

The Winning Post Bookmakers Bristol Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (BOBIS RACE)

Saturday 6 September - 3.30 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Battersea 8/1f Graham Lee H.R.H. Sultan Ahmad Shah
Roger Varian
2nd Gwafa (IRE) 8/1f Colm O'Donoghue Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Marco Botti
3rd Agent Murphy 12/1 Jimmy Fortune Mr W. A. Harrison-Allan
Brian Meehan
4th Astronereus (IRE) 8/1f Pat Dobbs John Connolly & Odile Griffith
Amanda Perrett


4:05pm
The Wondering Wine Company Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Wondering Wine Company Nursery Handicap Stakes (10k Field Size Bonus Race) (BOBIS RACE)

Saturday 6 September - 4.05 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Squats (IRE) 9/4f Ryan Moore Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
William Haggas
2nd Profitable (IRE) 3/1 William Buick Mr A. D. Spence
Clive Cox
3rd Union Rose 14/1 William Twiston-Davies Mr Adrian Evans
Ronald Harris
4th Sunset Sail (IRE) 8/1 Pat Dobbs Mr H. Robin Heffer
Richard Hannon


4:40pm
The Ritz Club Fillies’ Handicap Stakes (76-95) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Ritz Club Fillies' Handicap Stakes

Saturday 6 September - 4.40 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Bold Lass (IRE) 7/2f William Buick Mr B. E. Nielsen
David Lanigan
2nd Joys of Spring (IRE) 6/1 Ryan Moore Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Luca Cumani
3rd Who's That Chick (IRE) 16/1 Ryan Tate Piper, Churchill, Hirschfeld
Ralph Smith
4th Auction (IRE) 8/1 Cam Hardie Highclere Thoroughbred Racing - Coventry
Ed Dunlop


5:15pm
The RARC in Aid of the IJF Handicap Stakes (76-90) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Rarc In Aid Of The Ijf Handicap Stakes

Saturday 6 September - 5.15 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Algar Lad 20/1 Sam James Great Northern Partnership
David O'Meara
2nd Marmalady (IRE) 12/1 William Buick Heart of the South Racing
Gary Moore
3rd Taajub (IRE) 20/1 Shane Kelly Mr Peter Crate
Peter Crate
4th Rural Celebration 20/1 Graham Lee Hambleton Racing Ltd - Two Chances
David O'Meara


Sunday 17th August 2014 : Red Bull Air Race

3:20pm
Masters Top 12
4:25pm
Masters Super 8
5:00pm
Masters Final 4

Saturday 16th August 2014 : Red Bull Air Race

2:45pm
Qualifying Masters 1
3:50pm
Challenger Cup
5:05pm
Qualifying Masters 2

Saturday 9th August 2014 : Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup And Concert

12:55pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash Stakes (HANDICAP)

Saturday 9 August - 12.55 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Goldream 7/2f Craig A. Williams Mr J Sargeant & Mrs J Morley
Robert Cowell
2nd Move In Time 4/1 Olivier Peslier A. Turton, J. Blackburn & R. Bond
David O'Meara
3rd Ballesteros 25/1 Hayley Turner Dr Marwan Koukash
Richard Fahey
4th Bondesire 15/2 S'manga Khumalo Geoff & Sandra Turnbull
David O'Meara


1:30pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Stayers (Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Stayers (HANDICAP)

Saturday 9 August - 1.30 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Retirement Plan 7/1 Emma-Jayne Wilson Mr K. Abdullah
Lady Cecil
2nd Buckland (IRE) 25/1 Adrie de Vries Mr P. S. McNally
Charlie Fellowes
3rd Hassle (IRE) 7/2f Olivier Peslier Mr A. D. Spence
Clive Cox
4th Debdebdeb 17/2 Yuichi Fukunaga Mr C. C. Buckley
Andrew Balding


2:05pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Challenge (Handicap) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Challenge (HANDICAP)

Saturday 9 August - 2.05 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Semeen 6/1 Tom Queally Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Luca Cumani
2nd Proud Chieftain 20/1 Steffi Hofer Prima Racing Partnership
Clifford Lines
3rd Communicator 5/1f Adrie de Vries Lady Davis
Andrew Balding
4th Bantam (IRE) 5/1f Olivier Peslier Brooke Kelly Partnership
Ed Dunlop


2:40pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Mile (Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Mile (HANDICAP)

Saturday 9 August - 2.40 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Don't Call Me (IRE) 5/1 Emma-Jayne Wilson Matt & Lauren Morgan
David Nicholls
2nd Tenor (IRE) 10/1 S'manga Khumalo Kilco (International) Ltd
John Ryan
3rd Magic City (IRE) 4/1f Tom Queally Barker, Ferguson, Mason, Hassiakos, Done
Richard Hannon
4th Dark Emerald (IRE) 11/2 Olivier Peslier Mr K. Rhatigan
Brendan Powell


3:15pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Classic (Handicap) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Classic (Handicap) (BOBIS RACE)

Saturday 9 August - 3.15 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Our Gabrial (IRE) 8/1 Olivier Peslier Dr Marwan Koukash
Richard Fahey
2nd Astronereus (IRE) 6/1 Emma-Jayne Wilson John Connolly & Odile Griffith
Amanda Perrett
3rd Snow Squall 10/1 Adrie de Vries Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4th Swivel 8/1 Jimmy Fortune Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston


3:50pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint (Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint (Handicap) (BOBIS RACE)

Saturday 9 August - 3.50 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Highland Acclaim (IRE) 7/2f Richard Hughes Mr Evan M. Sutherland
David O'Meara
2nd Golden Steps (FR) 5/1 Jimmy Fortune Mr M. A. A. Al-Mannai
Marco Botti
3rd Remember 5/1 Craig A. Williams Mr Saeed Manana
Richard Hannon
4th Telmeyd 7/2f Steffi Hofer Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
William Haggas


Thursday 31st July 2014 : Raiders of the Lost Ark

8:30pm
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Renowned archeologist and expert in the occult, Dr. Indiana Jones, is hired by the U.S. Government to find the Ark of the Covenant, which is believed to still hold the ten commandments. Unfortunately, agents of Hitler are also after the Ark. Indy, and his
ex-flame Marion, escape from various close scrapes in a quest that takes them from Nepal to Cairo.

Sunday 27th July 2014 : King George Family Sunday

2:30pm
The Anders Foundation EBF Stallions Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Anders Foundation EBF Stallions Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Sunday 27 July - 2.30 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Growl 10/1 Jimmy Fortune Lady Rothschild
Brian Meehan
2nd Auspicion 13/8 Ryan Moore Lael Stable
William Haggas
3rd Flash Fire (IRE) 9/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4th Desert Force 5/4f Richard Hughes Mr Malih L. Al Basti
Richard Hannon


3:05pm
The GL events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes (Class 2 Handicap) (86-105)

Race Results





Race Result

The Gl Events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes (HANDICAP)

Sunday 27 July - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Pallasator 3/1 Luke Morris Baxter, Gregson, Jenkins & Warman
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
2nd Double Bluff (IRE) 4/1 Joe Fanning Mr R. W. Huggins
Mark Johnston
3rd Glenard 7/1 George Baker Highclere T'Bred Racing & John C Grant
Charles Hills
4th Retirement Plan 5/2f Ryan Moore Mr K. Abdullah
Lady Cecil


3:40pm
The Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-85)

Race Results





Race Result

The Watch On 3 Devices Racinguk.Com/anywhere Handicap Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Sunday 27 July - 3.40 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Fyrecracker (IRE) 7/1 William Buick Mrs Lynn Turner & Mr Guy Brook
Marcus Tregoning
2nd Smart Salute 25/1 Luke Morris Mr Brandon T. C. Liu
Ed Walker
3rd Newton's Law (IRE) 8/1 Martin Lane Bayardo
Brian Meehan
4th Autumns Blush (IRE) 20/1 Kieren Fallon Mr Fawzi Abdulla Nass
Jeremy Noseda


4:15pm
The Mitie Events & Leisure Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (76-95)

Race Results





Race Result

The Mitie Events & Leisure Handicap Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Sunday 27 July - 4.15 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Redkirk 4/1 Seb Sanders Scotney/Symonds/Fisher Partnership
William Haggas
2nd Agent Murphy 15/8f Jimmy Fortune Mr W. A. Harrison-Allan
Brian Meehan
3rd Raise Your Gaze 11/2 Adam Kirby Miss J. Deadman & Mr S. Barrow
Clive Cox
4th Good Value 11/4 Ryan Moore Mr K. Abdullah
Sir Michael Stoute


4:50pm
The Antidote Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results





Race Result

The Antidote Maiden Fillies' Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Sunday 27 July - 4.50 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Solar Magic 4/9f William Buick Cheveley Park Stud
John Gosden
2nd Blue Waltz 11/2 Adam Kirby Fittocks Stud & Andrew Bengough
Luca Cumani
3rd Zora Seas (IRE) 20/1 Jimmy Fortune Mrs B. V. Sangster
Brian Meehan
4th Brown Diamond (IRE) 5/1 Ryan Moore Triermore Stud
Charles Hills


5:20pm
The SIS LIVE Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The SIS Live Handicap Stakes

Sunday 27 July - 5.20 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Racy 20/1 Paul Pickard Koo's Racing Club
Brian Ellison
2nd Barnet Fair 9/2 Cam Hardie Mr Donald Wheatley
David Nicholls
3rd Peterkin (IRE) 8/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4th Piazon 25/1 Hayley Turner Mr R. P. B. Michaelson
Michael Bell


Saturday 26th July 2014 : King George Day

1:30pm
The Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stakes (Class 1) (Listed)

Race Results





Race Result

The Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Saturday 26 July - 1.30 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kodi Bear (IRE) 2/1f Adam Kirby Mrs Olive Shaw
Clive Cox
2nd Disegno (IRE) 7/1 Ryan Moore Niarchos Family
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Muhaarar 2/1f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Charles Hills
4th Diaz (IRE) 11/1 Joe Fanning Mr Jonathan S. Dean
Mark Johnston


2:05pm
The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes (Class 1) (Group 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes (GROUP 3)

Saturday 26 July - 2.05 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Osaila (IRE) 7/4f Frankie Dettori Al Shaqab Racing
Richard Hannon
2nd Pastoral Girl 33/1 Dale Swift The Cool Silk Partnership
James Given
3rd Explosive Lady (IRE) 10/1 Martin Harley Market Avenue Racing Club & Mrs E Burke
K. R. Burke
4th Muraaqaba 15/8 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston


2:40pm
The Weatherbys Private Banking Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Weatherbys Private Banking Handicap Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Saturday 26 July - 2.40 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mange All 10/1 Liam Jones Mr B. Haggas
William Haggas
2nd American Hope (USA) 11/2 Shane Kelly The Magnificent Seven
Mike Murphy
3rd Moohaarib (IRE) 11/2 Martin Harley Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Marco Botti
4th Glorious Empire (IRE) 11/2 George Baker Ms Judy Yap & Ms Salina Yang
Ed Walker


3:15pm
The Longines International Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Longines International Stakes (HERITAGE HANDICAP)

Saturday 26 July - 3.15 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Heavy Metal 33/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2nd Dont Bother Me (IRE) 16/1 Martin Harley Mr Edric Browne
Marco Botti
3rd Watchable 10/1 Richard Hughes Mr P. Bamford
David O'Meara
4th Heaven's Guest (IRE) 20/1 Jack Garritty Mr J. K. Shannon & Mr M. A. Scaife
Richard Fahey


Pages